POPCAT trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), POPCAT perpetual futures traded $4.22M across 8 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 40.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $4.95M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $9.15M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
POPCAT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Bybit40.5%
- Binance32.6%
- KuCoin5.6%
- Hyperliquid9.0%
- Bitget4.3%
- Gate2.0%
- Lighter0.2%
- MEXC5.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
POPCAT perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bybit | $1.71M | 40.5% | $1.85M |
| Binance | $1.37M | 32.6% | $1.82M |
| Hyperliquid | $378K | 9.0% | $248K |
| MEXC | $247K | 5.9% | $228K |
| KuCoin | $236K | 5.6% | $270K |
| Bitget | $181K | 4.3% | $174K |
| Gate | $83K | 2.0% | $96K |
| Lighter | $8,585 | 0.2% | $4,836 |
POPCAT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $4.22M | 8 | Bybit 40.5% | |
| $2.37M | 8 | Binance 38.1% | |
| $5.46M | 8 | Bybit 40.0% | |
| $5.70M | 8 | Bybit 37.9% | |
| $5.28M | 8 | Binance 40.5% | |
| $5.16M | 8 | Binance 42.2% | |
| $4.68M | 8 | Bybit 40.9% | |
| $2.70M | 8 | Bybit 39.7% | |
| $2.80M | 8 | Binance 50.9% | |
| $3.60M | 8 | Bybit 39.8% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $7.00M | 8 | Bybit 43.8% | |
| $3.54M | 8 | Bybit 41.2% | |
| $5.13M | 8 | Bybit 40.2% | |
| $3.41M | 8 | Bybit 40.0% | |
| $4.40M | 8 | Bybit 53.0% | |
| $9.15M | 8 | Bybit 42.9% | |
| $4.24M | 6 | Bybit 46.3% | |
| $6.97M | 6 | Binance 44.9% | |
| $6.38M | 6 | Binance 49.6% | |
| $6.53M | 5 | Binance 43.7% | |
| $5.14M | 5 | Binance 48.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its POPCAT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the POPCAT volume history
How is POPCAT trading volume measured?
The server records every POPCAT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, Binance, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's POPCAT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.