Unibase (UB) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), UB perpetual futures traded $3.83M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 45.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.44M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 16, 2026 at $14.20M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
UB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance45.0%
- Bitget9.6%
- KuCoin12.1%
- Gate21.5%
- Aster0.2%
- Bybit5.8%
- MEXC5.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
UB perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.72M | 45.0% | $3.59M |
| Gate | $824K | 21.5% | $1.20M |
| KuCoin | $463K | 12.1% | $555K |
| Bitget | $366K | 9.6% | $701K |
| Bybit | $224K | 5.8% | $392K |
| MEXC | $223K | 5.8% | $293K |
| Aster | $6,608 | 0.2% | $17K |
| HTX | — | — | $177K 5/7 days |
UB daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.83M | 7 | Binance 45.0% | |
| $3.99M | 7 | Binance 46.7% | |
| $14.20M | 8 | Binance 56.5% | |
| $7.43M | 8 | Binance 50.2% | |
| $5.66M | 8 | Binance 46.0% | |
| $5.15M | 8 | Binance 52.6% | |
| $7.83M | 8 | Binance 56.9% | |
| $4.77M | 8 | Binance 47.5% | |
| $4.53M | 8 | Binance 44.3% | |
| $5.35M | 8 | Binance 50.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $7.28M | 8 | Binance 52.9% | |
| $5.12M | 8 | Binance 47.5% | |
| $6.04M | 8 | Binance 52.5% | |
| $3.83M | 8 | Binance 48.3% | |
| $3.52M | 8 | Binance 53.6% | |
| $7.64M | 8 | Binance 55.5% | |
| $5.10M | 6 | Binance 63.0% | |
| $6.94M | 6 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $11.96M | 6 | Binance 58.1% | |
| $9.49M | 6 | Binance 61.0% | |
| $5.59M | 5 | Binance 65.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its UB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the UB volume history
How is UB trading volume measured?
The server records every UB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's UB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.