BARD trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), BARD perpetual futures traded $2.16M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $1.66M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $2.66M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
BARD daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance62.8%
- Bybit18.7%
- Bitget6.1%
- KuCoin2.4%
- Gate1.1%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC8.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BARD perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.36M | 62.8% | $972K |
| Bybit | $404K | 18.7% | $181K |
| MEXC | $189K | 8.7% | $180K |
| Bitget | $132K | 6.1% | $80K |
| KuCoin | $52K | 2.4% | $30K |
| Gate | $24K | 1.1% | $15K |
| Aster | $2,377 | 0.1% | $2,215 |
BARD daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.16M | 7 | Binance 62.8% | |
| $1.37M | 7 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $1.06M | 7 | Binance 69.9% | |
| $1.46M | 7 | Binance 70.4% | |
| $1.18M | 7 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $1.35M | 7 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $1.64M | 7 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $2.40M | 7 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $1.31M | 7 | Binance 57.3% | |
| $2.12M | 7 | Binance 56.9% | |
| $1.48M | 7 | Binance 58.4% | |
| $1.45M | 7 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $967K | 7 | Binance 65.0% | |
| $1.65M | 7 | Binance 67.9% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.66M | 7 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $2.37M | 7 | Binance 62.7% | |
| $1.61M | 7 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $1.08M | 7 | Binance 59.1% | |
| $1.16M | 7 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $2.40M | 7 | Binance 64.7% | |
| $1.33M | 5 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $1.76M | 5 | Binance 71.0% | |
| $1.94M | 5 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $2.41M | 5 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $1.63M | 4 | Binance 67.6% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BARD perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BARD volume history
How is BARD trading volume measured?
The server records every BARD perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BARD perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.