Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BARD trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), BARD perpetual futures traded $2.16M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.8%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $1.66M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $2.66M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BARD overview

BARD daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance62.8%
  • Bybit18.7%
  • Bitget6.1%
  • KuCoin2.4%
  • Gate1.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC8.7%
Stacked area chart of BARD daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BARD perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.36M 62.8% $972K
Bybit $404K 18.7% $181K
MEXC $189K 8.7% $180K
Bitget $132K 6.1% $80K
KuCoin $52K 2.4% $30K
Gate $24K 1.1% $15K
Aster $2,377 0.1% $2,215

BARD daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.16M7Binance 62.8%
$1.37M7Binance 66.5%
$1.06M7Binance 69.9%
$1.46M7Binance 70.4%
$1.18M7Binance 69.4%
$1.35M7Binance 68.3%
$1.64M7Binance 62.4%
$1.17M7Binance 62.4%
$2.40M7Binance 59.5%
$1.31M7Binance 57.3%
$2.12M7Binance 56.9%
$1.48M7Binance 58.4%
$1.45M7Binance 67.1%
$967K7Binance 65.0%
$1.65M7Binance 67.9%
not recorded——
$2.66M7Binance 67.0%
$2.37M7Binance 62.7%
$1.61M7Binance 66.7%
$1.08M7Binance 59.1%
$1.16M7Binance 66.2%
$2.40M7Binance 64.7%
$1.33M5Binance 74.5%
$1.76M5Binance 71.0%
$1.94M5Binance 71.7%
$2.41M5Binance 74.0%
$1.63M4Binance 67.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BARD perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BARD/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BARD volume history

How is BARD trading volume measured?

The server records every BARD perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BARD perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.