Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Terra Classic (LUNC) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LUNC perpetual futures traded $6.88M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.28M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $9.94M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LUNC overview

LUNC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance63.6%
  • KuCoin5.7%
  • Bybit4.6%
  • Bitget5.4%
  • Gate1.9%
  • Hyperliquid1.0%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC17.8%
Stacked area chart of LUNC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LUNC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.38M 63.6% $4.56M
MEXC $1.23M 17.8% $1.35M
KuCoin $389K 5.7% $449K
Bitget $370K 5.4% $307K
Bybit $316K 4.6% $449K
Gate $128K 1.9% $176K
Hyperliquid $69K 1.0% $88K
Aster $2,761 0.0% $5,758

LUNC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.88M8Binance 63.6%
$8.49M8Binance 62.4%
$6.63M8Binance 59.6%
$8.84M8Binance 68.5%
$6.17M8Binance 63.1%
$7.62M8Binance 63.3%
$7.05M8Binance 49.7%
$4.91M8Binance 52.0%
$4.05M8Binance 60.1%
$6.40M8Binance 59.5%
not recorded——
$9.94M8Binance 60.3%
$6.11M8Binance 60.3%
$5.40M8Binance 64.1%
$4.55M8Binance 68.7%
$3.62M8Binance 51.3%
$7.07M8Binance 62.4%
$5.33M6Binance 79.2%
$4.76M6Binance 77.9%
$4.83M6Binance 81.5%
$6.42M6Binance 82.1%
$6.76M5Binance 83.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LUNC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LUNC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LUNC volume history

How is LUNC trading volume measured?

The server records every LUNC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LUNC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.