Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

RAY trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RAY perpetual futures traded $2.85M across 6 exchanges; MEXC had the largest share at 44.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.62M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $52.01M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RAY overview

RAY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • KuCoin10.9%
  • Bitget34.4%
  • Gate8.7%
  • Lighter0.7%
  • HTX1.2%
  • MEXC44.1%
Stacked area chart of RAY daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RAY perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
MEXC $1.26M 44.1% $2.27M
Bitget $979K 34.4% $2.49M
KuCoin $310K 10.9% $643K
Gate $249K 8.7% $745K
HTX $34K 1.2% $44K
Lighter $21K 0.7% $97K

RAY daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.85M6MEXC 44.1%
$2.94M6Bitget 41.2%
$6.43M6Bitget 46.1%
$7.53M6Bitget 44.1%
$7.95M6Bitget 39.4%
$5.99M6MEXC 36.3%
$10.31M6Bitget 35.8%
$7.36M6MEXC 49.1%
$8.11M6MEXC 49.6%
$13.20M6MEXC 43.6%
not recorded——
$52.01M6MEXC 45.0%
$11.86M6MEXC 58.8%
$6.99M6MEXC 59.7%
$5.18M6MEXC 45.2%
$7.81M6MEXC 41.2%
$6.34M6MEXC 35.5%
$2.64M4Bitget 78.0%
$4.09M4Bitget 75.4%
$2.93M4Bitget 72.7%
$4.24M3Bitget 81.6%
$4.28M3Bitget 73.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RAY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RAY/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RAY volume history

How is RAY trading volume measured?

The server records every RAY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, KuCoin, Bitget and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RAY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.