Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Avantis (AVNT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), AVNT perpetual futures traded $6.56M across 10 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 47.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $11.17M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $21.89M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AVNT overview

AVNT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance35.7%
  • KuCoin47.4%
  • Bybit8.2%
  • Hyperliquid2.4%
  • Bitget1.5%
  • Gate1.7%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • Aster0.1%
  • HTX0.1%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of AVNT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AVNT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $3.11M 47.4% $5.11M
Binance $2.34M 35.7% $3.35M
Bybit $541K 8.2% $993K
MEXC $185K 2.8% $240K
Hyperliquid $158K 2.4% $275K
Gate $112K 1.7% $105K
Bitget $100K 1.5% $210K
HTX $7,363 0.1% $22K
Aster $6,371 0.1% $22K
Lighter $1,746 0.0% $9,199

AVNT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.56M10KuCoin 47.4%
$6.01M10KuCoin 47.6%
$9.03M10KuCoin 59.9%
$18.02M10KuCoin 44.5%
$9.63M10Binance 38.8%
$9.17M10KuCoin 51.6%
$13.95M10KuCoin 57.0%
$16.12M10Binance 43.1%
$12.43M10KuCoin 53.7%
$21.89M10KuCoin 60.1%
not recorded——
$14.48M10KuCoin 53.9%
$20.11M10KuCoin 53.0%
$16.63M10Binance 44.0%
$5.20M10KuCoin 51.4%
$7.31M10KuCoin 56.9%
$11.41M10KuCoin 46.2%
$4.87M8Binance 59.6%
$5.06M8Binance 68.2%
$4.33M8Binance 65.3%
$16.35M7Binance 66.7%
$5.94M6Binance 64.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AVNT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AVNT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AVNT volume history

How is AVNT trading volume measured?

The server records every AVNT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AVNT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.