Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

RaveDAO (RAVE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), RAVE perpetual futures traded $6.86M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 49.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.88M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $26.14M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days RAVE overview

RAVE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance49.6%
  • KuCoin22.9%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Bybit15.1%
  • Gate2.6%
  • HTX0.5%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC4.0%
Stacked area chart of RAVE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

RAVE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.40M 49.6% $2.93M
KuCoin $1.57M 22.9% $1.55M
Bybit $1.04M 15.1% $1.08M
Bitget $332K 4.8% $267K
MEXC $274K 4.0% $206K
Gate $181K 2.6% $196K
HTX $35K 0.5% $42K
Aster $20K 0.3% $19K

RAVE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.86M8Binance 49.6%
$5.60M8Binance 46.9%
$4.95M8Binance 45.6%
$9.04M8Binance 50.6%
$4.80M8Binance 40.4%
$6.97M8Binance 46.0%
$5.80M8Binance 43.1%
$4.54M8KuCoin 40.7%
$6.94M8KuCoin 58.8%
$11.56M8KuCoin 53.2%
not recorded——
$14.07M8KuCoin 36.4%
$8.75M8KuCoin 46.8%
$8.29M8KuCoin 45.3%
$5.69M8KuCoin 53.8%
$7.74M8KuCoin 65.5%
$12.97M8KuCoin 49.0%
$5.83M6Binance 72.7%
$14.34M6Binance 66.4%
$26.14M6Binance 72.6%
$9.66M6Binance 57.8%
$5.97M5Binance 64.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its RAVE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/RAVE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the RAVE volume history

How is RAVE trading volume measured?

The server records every RAVE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's RAVE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.