Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

The Graph (GRT) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), GRT perpetual futures traded $4.51M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $16.87M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $112.84M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days GRT overview

GRT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance64.7%
  • Bybit14.8%
  • Bitget4.1%
  • KuCoin3.1%
  • Gate4.9%
  • MEXC8.4%
Stacked area chart of GRT daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

GRT perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.92M 64.7% $4.15M
Bybit $668K 14.8% $1.15M
MEXC $380K 8.4% $472K
Gate $220K 4.9% $209K
Bitget $185K 4.1% $238K
KuCoin $139K 3.1% $174K

GRT daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.51M6Binance 64.7%
$4.71M6Binance 66.8%
$5.59M6Binance 62.3%
$8.67M6Binance 65.6%
$5.89M6Binance 66.5%
$7.11M6Binance 64.8%
$8.24M6Binance 64.2%
$6.22M6Binance 58.9%
$4.41M6Binance 59.9%
$5.93M6Binance 59.4%
not recorded——
$9.84M6Binance 61.9%
$7.81M6Binance 63.2%
$16.87M6Binance 63.0%
$7.34M6Binance 58.8%
$5.39M6Binance 65.2%
$11.84M6Binance 62.3%
$10.21M4Binance 74.2%
$17.07M4Binance 72.3%
$24.16M4Binance 68.0%
$112.84M4Binance 74.9%
$69.58M4Binance 71.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its GRT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/GRT/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the GRT volume history

How is GRT trading volume measured?

The server records every GRT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's GRT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.