BICO trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), BICO perpetual futures traded $3.37M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 48.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.94M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $12.14M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
BICO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance48.4%
- Bybit10.4%
- KuCoin25.5%
- Bitget6.2%
- Gate4.4%
- Aster0.4%
- MEXC4.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
BICO perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.63M | 48.4% | $1.44M |
| KuCoin | $859K | 25.5% | $1.04M |
| Bybit | $349K | 10.4% | $357K |
| Bitget | $209K | 6.2% | $135K |
| MEXC | $160K | 4.7% | $140K |
| Gate | $148K | 4.4% | $126K |
| Aster | $13K | 0.4% | $8,742 |
BICO daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.37M | 7 | Binance 48.4% | |
| $2.33M | 7 | KuCoin 40.3% | |
| $3.06M | 7 | Binance 42.0% | |
| $2.40M | 7 | KuCoin 45.4% | |
| $3.30M | 7 | Binance 40.5% | |
| $4.85M | 7 | Binance 54.4% | |
| $3.39M | 7 | Binance 43.7% | |
| $6.12M | 7 | Binance 45.4% | |
| $6.17M | 7 | Binance 42.1% | |
| $4.56M | 7 | Binance 45.9% | |
| $3.79M | 7 | Binance 46.8% | |
| $12.14M | 7 | Binance 55.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $9.53M | 7 | Binance 59.6% | |
| $3.69M | 7 | Binance 42.9% | |
| $5.76M | 7 | Binance 50.6% | |
| $3.92M | 7 | KuCoin 50.2% | |
| $4.26M | 7 | Binance 41.3% | |
| $7.39M | 7 | Binance 46.3% | |
| $4.79M | 5 | Binance 73.7% | |
| $5.08M | 5 | Binance 71.6% | |
| $4.58M | 5 | Binance 70.2% | |
| $5.85M | 5 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $3.30M | 4 | Binance 73.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BICO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the BICO volume history
How is BICO trading volume measured?
The server records every BICO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BICO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.