Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BICO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), BICO perpetual futures traded $3.37M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 48.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.94M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $12.14M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BICO overview

BICO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance48.4%
  • Bybit10.4%
  • KuCoin25.5%
  • Bitget6.2%
  • Gate4.4%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC4.7%
Stacked area chart of BICO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BICO perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.63M 48.4% $1.44M
KuCoin $859K 25.5% $1.04M
Bybit $349K 10.4% $357K
Bitget $209K 6.2% $135K
MEXC $160K 4.7% $140K
Gate $148K 4.4% $126K
Aster $13K 0.4% $8,742

BICO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.37M7Binance 48.4%
$2.33M7KuCoin 40.3%
$3.06M7Binance 42.0%
$2.40M7KuCoin 45.4%
$3.30M7Binance 40.5%
$4.85M7Binance 54.4%
$3.39M7Binance 43.7%
$6.12M7Binance 45.4%
$6.17M7Binance 42.1%
$4.56M7Binance 45.9%
$3.79M7Binance 46.8%
$12.14M7Binance 55.4%
not recorded——
$9.53M7Binance 59.6%
$3.69M7Binance 42.9%
$5.76M7Binance 50.6%
$3.92M7KuCoin 50.2%
$4.26M7Binance 41.3%
$7.39M7Binance 46.3%
$4.79M5Binance 73.7%
$5.08M5Binance 71.6%
$4.58M5Binance 70.2%
$5.85M5Binance 72.4%
$3.30M4Binance 73.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BICO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BICO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BICO volume history

How is BICO trading volume measured?

The server records every BICO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BICO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.