DOOD trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), DOOD perpetual futures traded $253.31M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $13.21M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 20, 2026 at $253.31M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
DOOD daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance74.6%
- Bybit13.7%
- Aster2.1%
- KuCoin0.6%
- Bitget6.2%
- Gate2.2%
- MEXC0.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
DOOD perp volume by exchange
Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $188.97M | 74.6% | $27.77M |
| Bybit | $34.58M | 13.7% | $5.08M |
| Bitget | $15.62M | 6.2% | $2.27M |
| Gate | $5.58M | 2.2% | $807K |
| Aster | $5.32M | 2.1% | $761K |
| MEXC | $1.70M | 0.7% | $336K |
| KuCoin | $1.55M | 0.6% | $236K |
DOOD daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $253.31M | 7 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $982K | 7 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $1.37M | 7 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $1.00M | 7 | Binance 68.9% | |
| $1.25M | 7 | Binance 76.2% | |
| $1.78M | 7 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $1.12M | 7 | Binance 74.1% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 78.5% | |
| $1.92M | 7 | Binance 75.4% | |
| $1.12M | 7 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $1.18M | 7 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $1.51M | 7 | Binance 77.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.18M | 7 | Binance 74.4% | |
| $2.57M | 7 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $2.03M | 7 | Binance 71.9% | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 69.6% | |
| $1.23M | 7 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $2.57M | 7 | Binance 77.2% | |
| $2.03M | 5 | Binance 81.2% | |
| $5.77M | 5 | Binance 73.0% | |
| $3.14M | 5 | Binance 78.8% | |
| $10.93M | 5 | Binance 80.6% | |
| $1.83M | 4 | Binance 78.9% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its DOOD perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the DOOD volume history
How is DOOD trading volume measured?
The server records every DOOD perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Aster, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's DOOD perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.