Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

BOOK OF MEME (BOME) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BOME perpetual futures traded $17.00M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $24.70M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 12, 2026 at $96.55M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BOME overview

BOME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance74.2%
  • KuCoin2.5%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Bybit5.6%
  • Gate9.2%
  • Hyperliquid1.1%
  • Aster0.0%
  • HTX0.2%
  • MEXC2.5%
Stacked area chart of BOME daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BOME perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.61M 74.2% $24.18M
Gate $1.56M 9.2% $2.15M
Bybit $958K 5.6% $2.98M
Bitget $815K 4.8% $2.06M
MEXC $418K 2.5% $828K
KuCoin $418K 2.5% $927K
Hyperliquid $190K 1.1% $858K
HTX $28K 0.2% $87K
Aster $6,080 0.0% $97K

BOME daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$17.00M9Binance 74.2%
$12.55M9Binance 72.2%
$16.46M9Binance 70.2%
$24.06M9Binance 72.2%
$31.71M9Binance 69.2%
$40.78M9Binance 70.9%
$96.55M9Binance 70.2%
$33.44M9Binance 73.8%
$21.01M9Binance 73.6%
$25.02M9Binance 75.3%
not recorded——
$21.15M9Binance 77.8%
$30.14M9Binance 78.6%
$15.66M9Binance 78.9%
$12.56M9Binance 72.4%
$13.80M9Binance 74.7%
$27.65M9Binance 73.7%
$13.07M7Binance 77.9%
$15.19M7Binance 72.7%
$18.42M7Binance 77.9%
$20.86M7Binance 77.8%
$11.57M6Binance 68.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BOME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BOME/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BOME volume history

How is BOME trading volume measured?

The server records every BOME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BOME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.