Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Open Campus (EDU) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), EDU perpetual futures traded $5.26M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 79.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.35M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $50.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days EDU overview

EDU daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance79.6%
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Bybit10.4%
  • Gate2.8%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC4.8%
Stacked area chart of EDU daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

EDU perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.19M 79.6% $4.45M
Bybit $548K 10.4% $510K
MEXC $253K 4.8% $247K
Gate $147K 2.8% $141K
KuCoin $112K 2.1% $79K
Aster $12K 0.2% $9,307

EDU daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.26M6Binance 79.6%
$3.92M6Binance 82.7%
$7.88M6Binance 83.7%
$6.21M6Binance 78.1%
$3.50M6Binance 80.6%
$5.25M6Binance 82.0%
$6.05M6Binance 85.5%
$5.46M6Binance 82.4%
$8.75M6Binance 83.3%
$12.12M6Binance 85.9%
not recorded——
$17.19M6Binance 83.7%
$50.95M6Binance 85.9%
$27.43M6Binance 84.7%
$1.26M6Binance 79.4%
$2.50M6Binance 85.1%
$3.07M6Binance 84.4%
$1.21M4Binance 91.7%
$2.12M4Binance 90.4%
$1.76M4Binance 91.6%
$2.03M4Binance 92.9%
$1.36M3Binance 93.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its EDU perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/EDU/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the EDU volume history

How is EDU trading volume measured?

The server records every EDU perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's EDU perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.