Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

FARTCOIN trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), FARTCOIN perpetual futures traded $64.80M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 34.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $75.39M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $137.37M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FARTCOIN overview

FARTCOIN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Gate4.4%
  • Hyperliquid19.5%
  • Binance34.7%
  • Bybit21.7%
  • KuCoin2.8%
  • Bitget5.6%
  • Lighter0.2%
  • HTX0.3%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC10.8%
Stacked area chart of FARTCOIN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FARTCOIN perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $22.50M 34.7% $22.04M
Bybit $14.05M 21.7% $13.96M
Hyperliquid $12.64M 19.5% $7.47M
MEXC $6.98M 10.8% $8.08M
Bitget $3.64M 5.6% $3.09M
Gate $2.86M 4.4% $2.95M
KuCoin $1.80M 2.8% $1.86M
HTX $178K 0.3% $194K
Lighter $124K 0.2% $497K
Aster $23K 0.0% $30K

FARTCOIN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$64.80M10Binance 34.7%
$46.25M10Binance 33.6%
$50.40M10Binance 35.8%
$70.20M10Binance 40.5%
$53.94M10Binance 37.3%
$63.63M10Binance 39.7%
$71.96M10Binance 33.9%
$56.36M10Binance 36.0%
$33.13M10Binance 34.4%
$74.55M10Binance 36.6%
not recorded——
$89.26M10Binance 35.3%
$96.63M10Binance 31.1%
$88.00M10Binance 31.7%
$67.80M10Binance 32.1%
$61.89M10Binance 25.2%
$137.37M10Binance 30.3%
$71.93M8Binance 38.6%
$76.79M8Binance 41.6%
$116.64M8Binance 40.5%
$135.03M7Binance 44.3%
$56.62M6Binance 43.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FARTCOIN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FARTCOIN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FARTCOIN volume history

How is FARTCOIN trading volume measured?

The server records every FARTCOIN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Gate, Hyperliquid and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FARTCOIN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.