Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Fetch.ai (FET) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), FET perpetual futures traded $83.96M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.9%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $105.69M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $258.54M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FET overview

FET daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance65.9%
  • KuCoin5.3%
  • Bitget6.4%
  • Hyperliquid3.3%
  • Gate7.1%
  • Aster0.6%
  • MEXC11.4%
Stacked area chart of FET daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FET perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $55.34M 65.9% $64.26M
MEXC $9.59M 11.4% $12.81M
Gate $5.94M 7.1% $5.98M
Bitget $5.35M 6.4% $5.90M
KuCoin $4.41M 5.3% $3.83M
Hyperliquid $2.80M 3.3% $2.99M
Aster $537K 0.6% $362K

FET daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$83.96M7Binance 65.9%
$83.70M7Binance 65.5%
$75.14M7Binance 69.3%
$106.62M7Binance 69.4%
$106.45M7Binance 68.7%
$96.75M7Binance 67.6%
$120.36M7Binance 62.4%
$122.69M7Binance 62.5%
$85.05M7Binance 59.2%
$71.86M7Binance 65.0%
not recorded——
$125.57M7Binance 64.8%
$97.47M7Binance 59.6%
$258.54M7Binance 62.1%
$187.48M7Binance 62.1%
$61.74M7Binance 66.7%
$97.56M7Binance 61.2%
$98.69M5Binance 81.4%
$82.10M5Binance 80.6%
$100.93M5Binance 81.2%
$101.64M5Binance 81.2%
$55.25M4Binance 82.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FET perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FET/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FET volume history

How is FET trading volume measured?

The server records every FET perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FET perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.