FLUID trading volume history by exchange
On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), FLUID perpetual futures traded $3.64M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $8.84M a day, and the busiest day was 5 Oct 2026 at $114.28M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
FLUID daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance62.4%
- Bybit20.8%
- KuCoin0.6%
- Bitget4.9%
- Gate2.4%
- MEXC8.9%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
FLUID perp volume by exchange
29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.27M | 62.4% | $1.51M |
| Bybit | $757K | 20.8% | $389K |
| MEXC | $324K | 8.9% | $249K |
| Bitget | $179K | 4.9% | $101K |
| Gate | $86K | 2.4% | $51K |
| KuCoin | $21K | 0.6% | $23K |
FLUID daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.64M | 6 | Binance 62.4% | |
| $1.29M | 6 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $1.43M | 6 | Binance 64.0% | |
| $2.27M | 6 | Binance 64.0% | |
| $2.37M | 6 | Binance 66.6% | |
| $2.87M | 6 | Binance 63.4% | |
| $2.41M | 6 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $2.00M | 6 | Binance 58.7% | |
| $1.67M | 6 | Binance 64.1% | |
| $2.10M | 6 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $3.14M | 6 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $2.62M | 6 | Binance 74.0% | |
| $3.33M | 6 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $4.26M | 6 | Binance 64.6% | |
| $7.47M | 6 | Binance 68.5% | |
| $11.97M | 6 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $6.01M | 6 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $3.73M | 6 | Binance 68.7% | |
| $6.77M | 6 | Binance 65.0% | |
| $2.77M | 6 | Binance 63.1% | |
| $6.62M | 6 | Binance 54.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $11.83M | 6 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $57.32M | 6 | Binance 69.1% | |
| $114.28M | 6 | Binance 68.9% | |
| $5.16M | 6 | Binance 69.6% | |
| $2.43M | 6 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $3.84M | 6 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $1.05M | 4 | Binance 76.5% | |
| $1.40M | 4 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $1.99M | 4 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $1.48M | 4 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $1.24M | 4 | Binance 76.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FLUID perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the FLUID volume history
How is FLUID trading volume measured?
The server records every FLUID perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FLUID perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.