Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

FLUID trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), FLUID perpetual futures traded $3.64M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.4%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $8.84M a day, and the busiest day was 5 Oct 2026 at $114.28M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FLUID overview

FLUID daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance62.4%
  • Bybit20.8%
  • KuCoin0.6%
  • Bitget4.9%
  • Gate2.4%
  • MEXC8.9%
Stacked area chart of FLUID daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FLUID perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.27M 62.4% $1.51M
Bybit $757K 20.8% $389K
MEXC $324K 8.9% $249K
Bitget $179K 4.9% $101K
Gate $86K 2.4% $51K
KuCoin $21K 0.6% $23K

FLUID daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.64M6Binance 62.4%
$1.29M6Binance 68.2%
$1.43M6Binance 64.0%
$2.27M6Binance 64.0%
$2.37M6Binance 66.6%
$2.87M6Binance 63.4%
$2.41M6Binance 69.8%
$2.00M6Binance 58.7%
$1.67M6Binance 64.1%
$2.10M6Binance 67.4%
$3.14M6Binance 65.8%
$2.62M6Binance 74.0%
$3.33M6Binance 66.7%
$4.26M6Binance 64.6%
$7.47M6Binance 68.5%
$11.97M6Binance 65.3%
$6.01M6Binance 66.2%
$3.73M6Binance 68.7%
$6.77M6Binance 65.0%
$2.77M6Binance 63.1%
$6.62M6Binance 54.6%
not recorded——
$11.83M6Binance 59.4%
$57.32M6Binance 69.1%
$114.28M6Binance 68.9%
$5.16M6Binance 69.6%
$2.43M6Binance 65.8%
$3.84M6Binance 68.6%
$1.05M4Binance 76.5%
$1.40M4Binance 71.1%
$1.99M4Binance 70.7%
$1.48M4Binance 73.5%
$1.24M4Binance 76.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FLUID perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FLUID/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FLUID volume history

How is FLUID trading volume measured?

The server records every FLUID perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FLUID perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.