Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Folks Finance (FOLKS) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), FOLKS perpetual futures traded $13.94M across 8 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 71.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $12.77M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 17, 2026 at $65.76M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days FOLKS overview

FOLKS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance18.8%
  • KuCoin71.2%
  • Bybit4.7%
  • Bitget3.0%
  • Gate0.9%
  • Lighter0.0%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC1.3%
Stacked area chart of FOLKS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

FOLKS perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $9.92M 71.2% $8.17M
Binance $2.62M 18.8% $9.21M
Bybit $658K 4.7% $2.01M
Bitget $420K 3.0% $1.12M
MEXC $178K 1.3% $387K
Gate $127K 0.9% $404K
Aster $13K 0.1% $41K
Lighter $2,121 0.0% $8,767

FOLKS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$13.94M8KuCoin 71.2%
$65.76M8KuCoin 43.9%
$44.86M8Binance 61.1%
$5.16M8KuCoin 58.3%
$6.43M8Binance 47.8%
$5.46M8KuCoin 47.4%
$7.81M8KuCoin 54.0%
$15.43M8KuCoin 65.9%
$40.36M8Binance 46.5%
$16.07M8Binance 63.2%
not recorded——
$7.22M8Binance 66.8%
$2.69M8KuCoin 43.3%
$2.58M8KuCoin 45.9%
$3.28M8KuCoin 45.9%
$3.14M8KuCoin 50.6%
$4.79M8KuCoin 56.7%
$2.43M6Binance 76.3%
$8.67M6Binance 80.4%
$2.64M6Binance 73.7%
$4.84M5Binance 73.1%
$4.61M4Binance 75.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FOLKS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/FOLKS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the FOLKS volume history

How is FOLKS trading volume measured?

The server records every FOLKS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FOLKS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.