Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

HEMI trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), HEMI perpetual futures traded $5.68M across 7 exchanges; KuCoin had the largest share at 49.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $13.98M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $84.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days HEMI overview

HEMI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance43.0%
  • KuCoin49.4%
  • Bybit2.7%
  • Gate1.3%
  • Hyperliquid1.3%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC2.2%
Stacked area chart of HEMI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

HEMI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
KuCoin $2.80M 49.4% $5.37M
Binance $2.44M 43.0% $3.82M
Bybit $154K 2.7% $333K
MEXC $127K 2.2% $142K
Hyperliquid $75K 1.3% $130K
Gate $74K 1.3% $100K
Aster $1,180 0.0% $13K

HEMI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.68M7KuCoin 49.4%
$5.17M7KuCoin 53.4%
$7.99M7KuCoin 60.3%
$15.03M7KuCoin 52.8%
$10.45M7KuCoin 46.8%
$10.91M7KuCoin 56.9%
$14.11M7KuCoin 58.1%
$11.66M7Binance 53.0%
$9.65M7KuCoin 53.5%
$24.43M7KuCoin 64.9%
not recorded——
$84.95M7Binance 67.7%
$6.20M7KuCoin 53.2%
$7.74M7KuCoin 54.1%
$11.49M7KuCoin 55.9%
$14.17M7KuCoin 57.5%
$14.61M7KuCoin 55.7%
$8.66M5Binance 82.7%
$8.33M5Binance 80.2%
$8.35M5Binance 74.6%
$8.76M5Binance 84.2%
$5.29M4Binance 87.0%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its HEMI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/HEMI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the HEMI volume history

How is HEMI trading volume measured?

The server records every HEMI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's HEMI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.