Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ME trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), ME perpetual futures traded $3.08M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.02M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $7.02M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ME overview

ME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance71.5%
  • Bybit8.3%
  • Bitget9.7%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Hyperliquid3.0%
  • Gate1.7%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.7%
Stacked area chart of ME daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ME perp volume by exchange

Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.20M 71.5% $1.42M
Bitget $298K 9.7% $155K
Bybit $255K 8.3% $182K
MEXC $146K 4.7% $136K
Hyperliquid $94K 3.0% $69K
Gate $53K 1.7% $17K
KuCoin $30K 1.0% $18K
Aster $3,352 0.1% $3,007

ME daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.08M8Binance 71.5%
$2.04M8Binance 72.2%
$2.27M8Binance 72.1%
$1.80M8Binance 72.3%
$1.53M8Binance 72.4%
$1.96M8Binance 68.0%
$1.33M8Binance 67.1%
$2.02M8Binance 69.4%
$3.80M8Binance 71.7%
$4.03M8Binance 72.7%
$2.84M8Binance 58.5%
$4.11M8Binance 68.3%
$1.78M8Binance 66.7%
$2.31M8Binance 62.6%
$2.24M8Binance 72.4%
not recorded——
$3.19M8Binance 67.6%
$2.27M8Binance 70.6%
$2.39M8Binance 69.3%
$2.25M8Binance 65.1%
$6.49M8Binance 69.9%
$4.75M8Binance 66.2%
$2.43M6Binance 63.1%
$3.54M6Binance 60.2%
$7.02M6Binance 60.9%
$3.58M6Binance 66.7%
$3.46M5Binance 66.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ME/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ME volume history

How is ME trading volume measured?

The server records every ME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.