ME trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 23, 2026 (UTC), ME perpetual futures traded $3.08M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 71.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 23, 2026, volume was recorded on 26 of 27 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 26 recorded days was $3.02M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 29, 2026 at $7.02M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
ME daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 23, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance71.5%
- Bybit8.3%
- Bitget9.7%
- KuCoin1.0%
- Hyperliquid3.0%
- Gate1.7%
- Aster0.1%
- MEXC4.7%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
ME perp volume by exchange
Oct 23, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 17 – Oct 23| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.20M | 71.5% | $1.42M |
| Bitget | $298K | 9.7% | $155K |
| Bybit | $255K | 8.3% | $182K |
| MEXC | $146K | 4.7% | $136K |
| Hyperliquid | $94K | 3.0% | $69K |
| Gate | $53K | 1.7% | $17K |
| KuCoin | $30K | 1.0% | $18K |
| Aster | $3,352 | 0.1% | $3,007 |
ME daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.08M | 8 | Binance 71.5% | |
| $2.04M | 8 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $2.27M | 8 | Binance 72.1% | |
| $1.80M | 8 | Binance 72.3% | |
| $1.53M | 8 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $1.96M | 8 | Binance 68.0% | |
| $1.33M | 8 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $2.02M | 8 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $3.80M | 8 | Binance 71.7% | |
| $4.03M | 8 | Binance 72.7% | |
| $2.84M | 8 | Binance 58.5% | |
| $4.11M | 8 | Binance 68.3% | |
| $1.78M | 8 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $2.31M | 8 | Binance 62.6% | |
| $2.24M | 8 | Binance 72.4% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $3.19M | 8 | Binance 67.6% | |
| $2.27M | 8 | Binance 70.6% | |
| $2.39M | 8 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $2.25M | 8 | Binance 65.1% | |
| $6.49M | 8 | Binance 69.9% | |
| $4.75M | 8 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $2.43M | 6 | Binance 63.1% | |
| $3.54M | 6 | Binance 60.2% | |
| $7.02M | 6 | Binance 60.9% | |
| $3.58M | 6 | Binance 66.7% | |
| $3.46M | 5 | Binance 66.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ME perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the ME volume history
How is ME trading volume measured?
The server records every ME perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ME perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.