Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

NEIRO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), NEIRO perpetual futures traded $5.46M across 3 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 98.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $6.39M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $11.13M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days NEIRO overview

NEIRO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance98.4%
  • Hyperliquid1.4%
  • Aster0.1%
Stacked area chart of NEIRO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

NEIRO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $5.38M 98.4% $5.31M
Hyperliquid $79K 1.4% $94K
Aster $7,271 0.1% $12K

NEIRO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$5.46M3Binance 98.4%
$3.34M3Binance 98.4%
$4.59M3Binance 98.4%
$8.04M3Binance 97.9%
$4.82M3Binance 98.4%
$5.65M3Binance 98.0%
$6.04M3Binance 97.3%
$4.58M3Binance 98.1%
$3.71M3Binance 98.5%
$4.22M3Binance 98.3%
not recorded——
$9.91M3Binance 60.3%
$4.79M3Binance 98.3%
$8.15M3Binance 98.4%
$4.49M3Binance 97.8%
$3.95M3Binance 97.8%
$11.13M3Binance 97.8%
$6.55M3Binance 98.1%
$9.27M3Binance 97.5%
$11.08M3Binance 97.2%
$8.84M3Binance 98.4%
$5.64M2Binance 98.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its NEIRO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/NEIRO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the NEIRO volume history

How is NEIRO trading volume measured?

The server records every NEIRO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid and Aster. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's NEIRO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.