Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PAX Gold (PAXG) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), PAXG perpetual futures traded $34.98M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 75.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $84.63M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 28, 2026 at $169.95M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PAXG overview

PAXG daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance75.7%
  • KuCoin10.7%
  • Hyperliquid4.7%
  • Bybit5.2%
  • Lighter1.7%
  • HTX0.6%
  • MEXC1.3%
Stacked area chart of PAXG daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Lighter Lighter Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $50M $100M $150M $200M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PAXG perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $26.48M 75.7% $68.46M
KuCoin $3.75M 10.7% $10.74M
Bybit $1.83M 5.2% $3.30M
Hyperliquid $1.65M 4.7% $2.65M
Lighter $599K 1.7% $425K
MEXC $472K 1.3% $1.14M
HTX $199K 0.6% $1.04M

PAXG daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$34.98M7Binance 75.7%
$22.38M7Binance 73.0%
$122.79M7Binance 80.3%
$122.11M7Binance 81.5%
$145.02M7Binance 78.8%
$81.82M7Binance 70.5%
$85.09M7Binance 78.0%
$46.05M7Binance 78.1%
$23.86M7Binance 46.6%
$128.83M7Binance 80.5%
not recorded——
$131.40M7Binance 79.7%
$92.37M7Binance 74.3%
$86.99M7Binance 69.3%
$26.89M7Binance 52.4%
$29.64M7KuCoin 55.0%
$151.88M7Binance 80.3%
$76.10M5Binance 90.6%
$90.71M5Binance 92.1%
$89.49M5Binance 90.9%
$169.95M4Binance 90.2%
$18.80M4Binance 88.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PAXG perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PAXG/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PAXG volume history

How is PAXG trading volume measured?

The server records every PAXG perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PAXG perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.