Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Starknet (STRK) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), STRK perpetual futures traded $201.90M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 54.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $453.08M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 11, 2026 at $2.27B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days STRK overview

STRK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance54.5%
  • Hyperliquid6.7%
  • Bybit20.9%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Bitget5.3%
  • Gate2.3%
  • Lighter0.5%
  • Aster0.2%
  • HTX0.1%
  • MEXC8.0%
Stacked area chart of STRK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $1B $2B $3B $4B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

STRK perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $109.93M 54.5% $313.08M
Bybit $42.28M 20.9% $110.78M
MEXC $16.13M 8.0% $34.42M
Hyperliquid $13.57M 6.7% $49.58M
Bitget $10.63M 5.3% $42.36M
Gate $4.69M 2.3% $21.30M
KuCoin $2.97M 1.5% $8.74M
Lighter $1.07M 0.5% $1.57M
Aster $468K 0.2% $1.52M
HTX $166K 0.1% $147K

STRK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$201.90M10Binance 54.5%
$282.84M10Binance 53.0%
$390.46M10Binance 57.8%
$894.22M10Binance 53.7%
$381.52M10Binance 55.8%
$671.96M10Binance 52.6%
$1.26B10Binance 52.3%
$2.27B9Binance 59.5%
$1.22B9Binance 56.7%
$776.16M9Binance 55.6%
not recorded——
$56.06M9Binance 54.4%
$56.12M9Binance 52.2%
$180.28M9Binance 51.0%
$472.38M9Binance 59.2%
$191.01M9Binance 55.9%
$42.03M9Binance 51.4%
$30.74M7Binance 55.4%
$30.37M7Binance 55.4%
$45.31M7Binance 54.0%
$31.99M6Binance 56.2%
$24.50M5Binance 53.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STRK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/STRK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the STRK volume history

How is STRK trading volume measured?

The server records every STRK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STRK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.