Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PIXEL trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), PIXEL perpetual futures traded $1.61M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.7%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $8.17M a day, and the busiest day was 10 Oct 2026 at $83.40M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PIXEL overview

PIXEL daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance72.7%
  • Bitget9.0%
  • Bybit5.2%
  • KuCoin1.3%
  • Gate1.7%
  • Aster0.7%
  • MEXC9.4%
Stacked area chart of PIXEL daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PIXEL perp volume by exchange

25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.17M 72.7% $2.01M
MEXC $151K 9.4% $172K
Bitget $145K 9.0% $347K
Bybit $83K 5.2% $138K
Gate $28K 1.7% $42K
KuCoin $21K 1.3% $55K
Aster $11K 0.7% $5,864

PIXEL daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.61M7Binance 72.7%
$4.43M7Binance 73.9%
$2.33M7Binance 73.5%
$2.92M7Binance 73.9%
$3.90M7Binance 72.0%
$1.68M7Binance 73.4%
$2.49M7Binance 68.0%
$2.27M7Binance 75.6%
$1.70M7Binance 67.7%
$2.61M7Binance 69.1%
$5.88M7Binance 65.1%
$3.42M7Binance 75.9%
$6.47M7Binance 74.5%
$12.09M7Binance 73.0%
$15.64M7Binance 75.3%
$83.40M7Binance 72.0%
$32.23M7Binance 72.1%
not recorded——
$3.62M7Binance 70.1%
$2.44M7Binance 68.5%
$2.86M7Binance 67.3%
$5.83M7Binance 70.0%
$7.61M7Binance 69.0%
$5.60M7Binance 74.1%
$2.47M5Binance 80.6%
$2.24M5Binance 75.5%
$2.99M5Binance 77.2%
$3.98M5Binance 75.1%
$3.98M4Binance 72.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PIXEL perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PIXEL/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PIXEL volume history

How is PIXEL trading volume measured?

The server records every PIXEL perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PIXEL perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.