PLAY trading volume history by exchange
On 25 Oct 2026 (UTC), PLAY perpetual futures traded $3.22M across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 78.5%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 25 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 28 of 29 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 28 recorded days was $3.19M a day, and the busiest day was 13 Oct 2026 at $5.90M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
PLAY daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 25 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance78.5%
- Aster13.5%
- Gate2.0%
- MEXC6.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PLAY perp volume by exchange
25 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 19 Oct – 25 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.53M | 78.5% | $2.45M |
| Aster | $436K | 13.5% | $389K |
| MEXC | $192K | 6.0% | $205K |
| Gate | $64K | 2.0% | $43K |
PLAY daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $3.22M | 4 | Binance 78.5% | |
| $2.71M | 4 | Binance 78.1% | |
| $2.57M | 4 | Binance 73.6% | |
| $2.44M | 4 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $2.76M | 4 | Binance 81.4% | |
| $4.09M | 4 | Binance 81.8% | |
| $3.81M | 4 | Binance 82.6% | |
| $3.79M | 4 | Binance 75.7% | |
| $3.45M | 4 | Binance 74.4% | |
| $2.78M | 4 | Binance 81.0% | |
| $5.02M | 4 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $4.30M | 4 | Binance 72.7% | |
| $5.90M | 4 | Binance 65.3% | |
| $4.14M | 4 | Binance 81.8% | |
| $2.80M | 4 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $3.03M | 4 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $2.67M | 4 | Binance 73.6% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $2.92M | 4 | Binance 70.1% | |
| $2.42M | 4 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $2.25M | 4 | Binance 70.1% | |
| $2.00M | 4 | Binance 68.8% | |
| $2.27M | 4 | Binance 74.4% | |
| $2.93M | 4 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $2.73M | 3 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $3.14M | 3 | Binance 85.5% | |
| $4.16M | 3 | Binance 77.7% | |
| $3.40M | 3 | Binance 86.7% | |
| $1.55M | 2 | Binance 97.5% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PLAY perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PLAY volume history
How is PLAY trading volume measured?
The server records every PLAY perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Aster and Gate. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PLAY perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.