Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Monad (MON) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MON perpetual futures traded $42.28M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 47.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $67.13M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 1, 2026 at $241.70M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MON overview

MON daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance47.2%
  • Hyperliquid17.8%
  • Bybit26.4%
  • KuCoin2.1%
  • Bitget2.6%
  • Gate2.1%
  • Lighter1.6%
  • Aster0.3%
Stacked area chart of MON daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MON perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $19.95M 47.2% $15.03M
Bybit $11.14M 26.4% $8.29M
Hyperliquid $7.51M 17.8% $6.36M
Bitget $1.12M 2.6% $785K
Gate $884K 2.1% $605K
KuCoin $880K 2.1% $573K
Lighter $662K 1.6% $416K
Aster $126K 0.3% $58K

MON daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$42.28M8Binance 47.2%
$21.93M8Binance 42.2%
$21.27M8Binance 49.7%
$39.35M8Binance 44.5%
$28.73M8Binance 45.9%
$28.90M8Binance 47.3%
$42.39M8Binance 49.8%
$44.03M8Binance 44.2%
$16.77M8Binance 46.4%
$32.14M8Binance 47.8%
not recorded——
$77.33M8Binance 46.9%
$87.44M8Binance 48.3%
$71.32M8Binance 49.5%
$60.04M8Binance 51.8%
$56.51M8Binance 46.7%
$132.99M8Binance 51.5%
$241.70M7Binance 52.7%
$78.91M7Binance 46.4%
$69.02M7Binance 47.6%
$157.83M6Binance 48.4%
$58.95M5Binance 45.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MON perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MON/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MON volume history

How is MON trading volume measured?

The server records every MON perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MON perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.