Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

4 trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), 4 perpetual futures traded $4.33M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.1%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $8.26M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $19.44M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days 4 overview

4 daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance77.1%
  • KuCoin10.5%
  • Bybit2.9%
  • Gate5.8%
  • Aster0.7%
  • MEXC3.0%
Stacked area chart of 4 daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

4 perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.34M 77.1% $3.37M
KuCoin $457K 10.5% $1.02M
Gate $251K 5.8% $210K
MEXC $128K 3.0% $160K
Bybit $126K 2.9% $226K
Aster $31K 0.7% $37K

4 daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.33M6Binance 77.1%
$2.42M6Binance 70.8%
$4.13M6Binance 50.9%
$10.60M6Binance 57.2%
$4.60M6Binance 75.8%
$5.71M6Binance 75.6%
$3.33M6Binance 76.5%
$2.26M6Binance 72.3%
$2.26M6Binance 62.0%
$9.42M6KuCoin 53.7%
not recorded——
$19.44M6Binance 46.2%
$13.67M6Binance 58.7%
$14.29M6KuCoin 59.3%
$11.01M6Binance 57.0%
$16.58M6KuCoin 59.2%
$13.43M6Binance 55.8%
$5.74M4Binance 85.0%
$6.67M4Binance 85.1%
$7.91M4Binance 85.2%
$9.76M4Binance 81.4%
$5.87M3Binance 86.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its 4 perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/4/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the 4 volume history

How is 4 trading volume measured?

The server records every 4 perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's 4 perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.