Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

POWR trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), POWR perpetual futures traded $889K across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $1.56M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $2.70M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days POWR overview

POWR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance64.2%
  • KuCoin2.8%
  • Bybit14.5%
  • Bitget6.3%
  • Gate0.2%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC11.8%
Stacked area chart of POWR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $1M $2M $3M $4M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

POWR perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $571K 64.2% $590K
Bybit $129K 14.5% $101K
MEXC $105K 11.8% $105K
Bitget $56K 6.3% $30K
KuCoin $24K 2.8% $26K
Gate $1,874 0.2% $3,544
Aster $1,338 0.2% $3,798

POWR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$889K7Binance 64.2%
$772K7Binance 69.8%
$811K7Binance 66.6%
$773K7Binance 68.2%
$950K7Binance 72.0%
$831K7Binance 72.4%
$993K7Binance 67.5%
$1.82M7Binance 73.4%
$1.08M7Binance 69.8%
$1.41M7Binance 74.4%
$1.58M7Binance 75.1%
$2.05M7Binance 70.3%
$1.88M7Binance 73.1%
$1.61M7Binance 74.0%
not recorded——
$1.93M7Binance 80.0%
$2.07M7Binance 76.7%
$2.70M7Binance 77.6%
$1.34M7Binance 76.7%
$1.94M7Binance 67.9%
$2.07M7Binance 74.5%
$1.29M5Binance 80.8%
$2.21M5Binance 80.2%
$2.07M5Binance 82.1%
$2.04M5Binance 82.5%
$1.89M4Binance 81.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its POWR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/POWR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the POWR volume history

How is POWR trading volume measured?

The server records every POWR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's POWR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.