POWR trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), POWR perpetual futures traded $889K across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $1.56M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $2.70M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
POWR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance64.2%
- KuCoin2.8%
- Bybit14.5%
- Bitget6.3%
- Gate0.2%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC11.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
POWR perp volume by exchange
Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $571K | 64.2% | $590K |
| Bybit | $129K | 14.5% | $101K |
| MEXC | $105K | 11.8% | $105K |
| Bitget | $56K | 6.3% | $30K |
| KuCoin | $24K | 2.8% | $26K |
| Gate | $1,874 | 0.2% | $3,544 |
| Aster | $1,338 | 0.2% | $3,798 |
POWR daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $889K | 7 | Binance 64.2% | |
| $772K | 7 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $811K | 7 | Binance 66.6% | |
| $773K | 7 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $950K | 7 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $831K | 7 | Binance 72.4% | |
| $993K | 7 | Binance 67.5% | |
| $1.82M | 7 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $1.08M | 7 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $1.41M | 7 | Binance 74.4% | |
| $1.58M | 7 | Binance 75.1% | |
| $2.05M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $1.88M | 7 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $1.61M | 7 | Binance 74.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.93M | 7 | Binance 80.0% | |
| $2.07M | 7 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $2.70M | 7 | Binance 77.6% | |
| $1.34M | 7 | Binance 76.7% | |
| $1.94M | 7 | Binance 67.9% | |
| $2.07M | 7 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $1.29M | 5 | Binance 80.8% | |
| $2.21M | 5 | Binance 80.2% | |
| $2.07M | 5 | Binance 82.1% | |
| $2.04M | 5 | Binance 82.5% | |
| $1.89M | 4 | Binance 81.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its POWR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the POWR volume history
How is POWR trading volume measured?
The server records every POWR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's POWR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.