Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Renzo (REZ) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), REZ perpetual futures traded $16.11M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 78.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $6.12M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $20.85M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days REZ overview

REZ daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance78.5%
  • Hyperliquid6.6%
  • Bybit6.5%
  • KuCoin0.8%
  • Bitget4.2%
  • Gate1.0%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC1.9%
Stacked area chart of REZ daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

REZ perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $12.64M 78.5% $4.28M
Hyperliquid $1.07M 6.6% $396K
Bybit $1.05M 6.5% $474K
Bitget $671K 4.2% $220K
MEXC $311K 1.9% $173K
Gate $168K 1.0% $75K
KuCoin $133K 0.8% $60K
Aster $67K 0.4% $21K

REZ daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$16.11M8Binance 78.5%
$3.57M8Binance 75.7%
$3.66M8Binance 68.1%
$2.56M8Binance 77.5%
$2.51M8Binance 69.2%
$6.43M8Binance 73.4%
$5.02M8Binance 72.7%
$3.82M8Binance 77.5%
$2.99M8Binance 75.9%
$2.61M8Binance 72.2%
$2.44M8Binance 76.7%
$2.71M8Binance 74.7%
not recorded——
$7.02M8Binance 69.7%
$3.69M8Binance 77.2%
$4.85M8Binance 74.9%
$3.80M8Binance 74.7%
$5.31M8Binance 77.6%
$7.83M8Binance 73.4%
$11.74M6Binance 77.6%
$20.85M6Binance 81.2%
$7.20M6Binance 82.5%
$7.77M6Binance 75.8%
$6.17M5Binance 76.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its REZ perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/REZ/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the REZ volume history

How is REZ trading volume measured?

The server records every REZ perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Hyperliquid, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's REZ perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.