Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Talus (US) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), US perpetual futures traded $30.44M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.0%. Over the last 21 days the average was $206.37M a day; the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $867.70M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days US overview

US daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance65.0%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Bybit16.0%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Gate9.4%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC2.9%
Stacked area chart of US daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. MEXC Aster Gate Bitget Bybit KuCoin Binance $0 $250M $500M $750M $1B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

US perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $19.78M 65.0% $57.30M
Bybit $4.87M 16.0% $12.40M
Gate $2.87M 9.4% $7.49M
Bitget $1.47M 4.8% $5.56M
MEXC $876K 2.9% $2.06M
KuCoin $453K 1.5% $1.80M
Aster $113K 0.4% $195K

US daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$30.44M7Binance 65.0%
$35.11M7Binance 62.7%
$49.10M7Binance 66.2%
$91.97M7Binance 63.2%
$108.78M7Binance 69.3%
$125.80M7Binance 65.2%
$166.46M7Binance 66.9%
$370.77M7Binance 62.1%
$553.09M7Binance 66.1%
$867.70M7Binance 69.8%
$145.94M7Binance 68.6%
$180.80M7Binance 67.8%
$130.91M7Binance 67.4%
$137.27M7Binance 63.7%
$77.12M7Binance 59.0%
$359.83M7Binance 65.9%
$343.41M5Binance 68.2%
$191.15M5Binance 68.5%
$157.36M5Binance 66.4%
$73.79M5Binance 70.9%
$137.01M4Binance 72.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its US perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/US/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the US volume history

How is US trading volume measured?

The server records every US perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's US perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.