Talus (US) trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), US perpetual futures traded $30.44M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 65.0%. Over the last 21 days the average was $206.37M a day; the busiest day was Oct 9, 2026 at $867.70M.
Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card
US daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance65.0%
- KuCoin1.5%
- Bybit16.0%
- Bitget4.8%
- Gate9.4%
- Aster0.4%
- MEXC2.9%
US perp volume by exchange
Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $19.78M | 65.0% | $57.30M |
| Bybit | $4.87M | 16.0% | $12.40M |
| Gate | $2.87M | 9.4% | $7.49M |
| Bitget | $1.47M | 4.8% | $5.56M |
| MEXC | $876K | 2.9% | $2.06M |
| KuCoin | $453K | 1.5% | $1.80M |
| Aster | $113K | 0.4% | $195K |
US daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $30.44M | 7 | Binance 65.0% | |
| $35.11M | 7 | Binance 62.7% | |
| $49.10M | 7 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $91.97M | 7 | Binance 63.2% | |
| $108.78M | 7 | Binance 69.3% | |
| $125.80M | 7 | Binance 65.2% | |
| $166.46M | 7 | Binance 66.9% | |
| $370.77M | 7 | Binance 62.1% | |
| $553.09M | 7 | Binance 66.1% | |
| $867.70M | 7 | Binance 69.8% | |
| $145.94M | 7 | Binance 68.6% | |
| $180.80M | 7 | Binance 67.8% | |
| $130.91M | 7 | Binance 67.4% | |
| $137.27M | 7 | Binance 63.7% | |
| $77.12M | 7 | Binance 59.0% | |
| $359.83M | 7 | Binance 65.9% | |
| $343.41M | 5 | Binance 68.2% | |
| $191.15M | 5 | Binance 68.5% | |
| $157.36M | 5 | Binance 66.4% | |
| $73.79M | 5 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $137.01M | 4 | Binance 72.8% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its US perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the US volume history
How is US trading volume measured?
The server records every US perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's US perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.