Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Shiba Inu (SHIB) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), SHIB perpetual futures traded $35.84M across 10 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 64.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $56.80M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $95.79M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SHIB overview

SHIB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance64.4%
  • Bitget6.9%
  • KuCoin2.6%
  • Bybit7.5%
  • Gate3.9%
  • Hyperliquid1.4%
  • HTX0.7%
  • Lighter0.1%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC12.2%
Stacked area chart of SHIB daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter HTX HTX Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SHIB perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $23.08M 64.4% $34.59M
MEXC $4.37M 12.2% $5.61M
Bybit $2.70M 7.5% $4.72M
Bitget $2.47M 6.9% $3.19M
Gate $1.40M 3.9% $1.60M
KuCoin $914K 2.6% $1.07M
Hyperliquid $490K 1.4% $513K
HTX $246K 0.7% $223K
Aster $138K 0.4% $131K
Lighter $28K 0.1% $83K

SHIB daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$35.84M10Binance 64.4%
$27.10M10Binance 67.2%
$44.27M10Binance 65.5%
$73.20M10Binance 69.7%
$61.15M10Binance 67.8%
$58.11M10Binance 66.0%
$62.37M10Binance 65.7%
$35.68M10Binance 65.2%
$31.49M10Binance 63.5%
$48.37M10Binance 64.3%
not recorded——
$83.93M10Binance 61.4%
$56.86M10Binance 67.2%
$75.84M10Binance 62.9%
$57.31M10Binance 66.5%
$29.02M10Binance 66.3%
$95.79M10Binance 62.7%
$51.28M8Binance 72.2%
$63.29M8Binance 71.2%
$73.18M8Binance 70.6%
$73.77M7Binance 71.8%
$54.94M6Binance 67.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SHIB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SHIB/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SHIB volume history

How is SHIB trading volume measured?

The server records every SHIB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 7 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SHIB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.