Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

SPK trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), SPK perpetual futures traded $4.64M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $5.61M a day, and the busiest day was 2 Oct 2026 at $27.04M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days SPK overview

SPK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance66.2%
  • Bitget12.4%
  • Bybit14.2%
  • KuCoin2.3%
  • Gate1.0%
  • Aster1.0%
  • MEXC2.8%
Stacked area chart of SPK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

SPK perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.07M 66.2% $2.11M
Bybit $657K 14.2% $381K
Bitget $578K 12.4% $430K
MEXC $131K 2.8% $119K
KuCoin $108K 2.3% $57K
Gate $48K 1.0% $41K
Aster $48K 1.0% $24K

SPK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.64M7Binance 66.2%
$2.41M7Binance 61.0%
$2.56M7Binance 65.3%
$4.20M7Binance 64.8%
$1.66M7Binance 70.0%
$2.51M7Binance 71.1%
$4.17M7Binance 69.7%
$2.88M7Binance 68.0%
$2.76M7Binance 66.4%
$2.21M7Binance 69.6%
$1.97M7Binance 72.5%
$2.26M7Binance 72.6%
$2.07M7Binance 72.1%
$3.69M7Binance 64.4%
$5.26M7Binance 69.9%
$3.76M7Binance 69.1%
$4.26M7Binance 72.3%
$4.73M7Binance 68.3%
$3.73M7Binance 68.5%
$2.72M7Binance 69.2%
$3.50M7Binance 66.1%
not recorded——
$5.81M7Binance 62.6%
$4.47M7Binance 66.4%
$5.82M7Binance 62.4%
$7.46M7Binance 57.2%
$9.82M7Binance 61.0%
$27.04M7Binance 69.3%
$6.36M5Binance 63.5%
$13.65M5Binance 64.6%
$10.04M5Binance 63.6%
$9.76M5Binance 59.6%
$11.22M4Binance 67.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its SPK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/SPK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the SPK volume history

How is SPK trading volume measured?

The server records every SPK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's SPK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.