Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

STAR trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), STAR perpetual futures traded $6.71M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 69.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $4.59M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 5, 2026 at $19.30M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days STAR overview

STAR daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance69.2%
  • KuCoin27.4%
  • Gate0.8%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC2.3%
Stacked area chart of STAR daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

STAR perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.64M 69.2% $2.19M
KuCoin $1.84M 27.4% $1.65M
MEXC $157K 2.3% $159K
Gate $56K 0.8% $35K
Aster $18K 0.3% $12K

STAR daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.71M5Binance 69.2%
$3.22M5KuCoin 48.2%
$2.83M5KuCoin 48.3%
$3.07M5KuCoin 57.0%
$2.75M5KuCoin 59.4%
$5.87M5Binance 63.2%
$3.90M5Binance 49.5%
$4.14M5Binance 61.8%
$3.19M5KuCoin 56.4%
$3.05M5KuCoin 58.1%
$3.42M5KuCoin 52.3%
$3.46M5KuCoin 52.0%
not recorded——
$4.92M5Binance 56.7%
$5.87M5Binance 64.0%
$19.30M5Binance 86.6%
$8.52M5Binance 74.9%
$4.62M5Binance 56.0%
$4.28M5Binance 51.9%
$1.85M3Binance 97.8%
$2.01M3Binance 93.0%
$2.00M3Binance 95.6%
$2.86M3Binance 98.2%
$3.63M2Binance 99.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STAR perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/STAR/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the STAR volume history

How is STAR trading volume measured?

The server records every STAR perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STAR perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.