Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

STONK trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), STONK perpetual futures traded $3.58M across 6 exchanges; Bybit had the largest share at 50.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $7.28M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 30, 2026 at $16.58M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days STONK overview

STONK daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Bybit50.2%
  • Bitget18.5%
  • Gate12.0%
  • Lighter3.5%
  • Aster6.5%
  • MEXC9.3%
Stacked area chart of STONK daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

STONK perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Bybit $1.80M 50.2% $2.80M
Bitget $662K 18.5% $926K
Gate $429K 12.0% $562K
MEXC $333K 9.3% $412K
Aster $231K 6.5% $226K
Lighter $124K 3.5% $165K

STONK daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$3.58M6Bybit 50.2%
$2.26M6Bybit 56.0%
$3.76M6Bybit 59.5%
$5.89M6Bybit 55.1%
$6.37M6Bybit 60.7%
$6.45M6Bybit 52.7%
$7.32M6Bybit 51.6%
$4.23M6Bybit 47.4%
$4.71M6Bybit 47.8%
$5.84M6Bybit 47.6%
not recorded——
$9.75M6Bybit 48.1%
$8.12M6Bybit 43.4%
$7.44M6Bybit 44.2%
$9.72M6Bybit 41.7%
$5.57M6Bybit 39.0%
$8.07M6Bybit 51.5%
$9.45M5Bybit 51.6%
$16.58M5Bybit 56.0%
$12.29M5Bybit 53.5%
$8.35M4Bybit 53.5%
$7.06M3Bybit 55.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its STONK perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/STONK/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the STONK volume history

How is STONK trading volume measured?

The server records every STONK perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Bybit, MEXC, Bitget and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's STONK perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.