Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Tellor (TRB) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), TRB perpetual futures traded $6.12M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 62.2%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $19.06M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $80.77M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TRB overview

TRB daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance62.2%
  • Bybit8.2%
  • KuCoin1.5%
  • Bitget10.9%
  • Hyperliquid1.5%
  • Gate3.5%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC12.2%
Stacked area chart of TRB daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TRB perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.81M 62.2% $6.23M
MEXC $748K 12.2% $1.04M
Bitget $664K 10.9% $597K
Bybit $502K 8.2% $965K
Gate $213K 3.5% $394K
Hyperliquid $90K 1.5% $124K
KuCoin $89K 1.5% $181K
Aster $8,136 0.1% $20K

TRB daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.12M8Binance 62.2%
$7.54M8Binance 64.6%
$11.15M8Binance 61.6%
$9.68M8Binance 66.0%
$6.41M8Binance 67.3%
$9.07M8Binance 69.0%
$16.87M8Binance 65.9%
$10.20M8Binance 63.7%
$7.51M8Binance 66.9%
$11.87M8Binance 67.3%
not recorded——
$56.75M8Binance 57.0%
$80.77M8Binance 57.3%
$10.14M8Binance 61.0%
$11.41M8Binance 55.6%
$12.89M8Binance 51.7%
$21.85M8Binance 50.2%
$30.54M6Binance 63.6%
$36.05M6Binance 58.9%
$20.68M6Binance 69.3%
$13.68M6Binance 69.9%
$9.14M5Binance 70.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TRB perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TRB/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TRB volume history

How is TRB trading volume measured?

The server records every TRB perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TRB perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.