Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

TURBO trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), TURBO perpetual futures traded $4.64M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 73.5%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $3.25M a day, and the busiest day was 2 Oct 2026 at $7.65M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TURBO overview

TURBO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance73.5%
  • KuCoin4.5%
  • Bitget4.8%
  • Bybit5.6%
  • Gate2.2%
  • Hyperliquid4.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC5.1%
Stacked area chart of TURBO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TURBO perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.41M 73.5% $1.81M
Bybit $258K 5.6% $105K
MEXC $238K 5.1% $204K
Bitget $223K 4.8% $79K
KuCoin $210K 4.5% $106K
Hyperliquid $197K 4.2% $76K
Gate $100K 2.2% $31K
Aster $4,664 0.1% $2,153

TURBO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.64M8Binance 73.5%
$1.85M8Binance 70.4%
$1.77M8Binance 69.8%
$2.20M8Binance 75.4%
$1.58M8Binance 76.0%
$2.10M8Binance 78.8%
$2.79M8Binance 80.4%
$2.08M8Binance 78.9%
$2.81M8Binance 74.7%
$2.39M8Binance 76.2%
$1.97M8Binance 72.9%
$4.34M8Binance 70.3%
$2.29M8Binance 69.5%
$2.44M8Binance 70.1%
$5.36M8Binance 70.8%
$2.67M8Binance 70.9%
$3.13M8Binance 71.2%
$3.42M8Binance 73.6%
$2.62M8Binance 73.1%
$3.59M8Binance 71.9%
$3.17M8Binance 70.2%
not recorded——
$4.67M8Binance 63.7%
$2.71M8Binance 69.7%
$3.26M8Binance 68.4%
$2.64M8Binance 65.8%
$2.59M8Binance 66.5%
$7.65M8Binance 66.0%
$2.83M6Binance 84.2%
$5.09M6Binance 72.6%
$3.69M6Binance 78.0%
$6.96M6Binance 80.8%
$2.81M5Binance 78.8%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TURBO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TURBO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TURBO volume history

How is TURBO trading volume measured?

The server records every TURBO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, MEXC and 5 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TURBO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.