Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ACU trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), ACU perpetual futures traded $1.92M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 74.3%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $2.49M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 15, 2026 at $14.05M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ACU overview

ACU daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance74.3%
  • KuCoin0.6%
  • Bybit10.4%
  • Gate1.4%
  • Bitget6.3%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC7.0%
Stacked area chart of ACU daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Bitget Bitget Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ACU perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.42M 74.3% $1.63M
Bybit $200K 10.4% $309K
MEXC $133K 7.0% $141K
Bitget $120K 6.3% $182K
Gate $26K 1.4% $28K
KuCoin $12K 0.6% $21K
Aster $156 0.0% $12K

ACU daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.92M7Binance 74.3%
$1.18M7Binance 71.3%
$2.10M7Binance 68.2%
$2.87M7Binance 72.9%
$2.16M7Binance 69.0%
$3.07M7Binance 72.2%
$2.95M7Binance 64.6%
$14.05M7Binance 68.6%
$1.39M7Binance 63.7%
$1.75M7Binance 69.7%
$1.95M7Binance 66.2%
$1.24M7Binance 60.7%
$3.03M7Binance 66.3%
$2.92M7Binance 67.5%
not recorded——
$1.80M7Binance 62.3%
$1.31M7Binance 64.4%
$1.50M7Binance 61.3%
$1.50M7Binance 67.0%
$1.01M7Binance 56.8%
$2.55M7Binance 53.5%
$2.59M5Binance 63.5%
$1.02M5Binance 66.0%
$1.35M5Binance 61.1%
$3.30M5Binance 61.2%
$1.73M4Binance 70.5%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ACU perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ACU/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ACU volume history

How is ACU trading volume measured?

The server records every ACU perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ACU perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.