Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ZKC trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), ZKC perpetual futures traded $1.84M across 8 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 55.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $3.21M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $9.21M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZKC overview

ZKC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance55.5%
  • Bybit24.0%
  • KuCoin2.2%
  • Bitget2.3%
  • Gate1.3%
  • HTX8.1%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC6.6%
Stacked area chart of ZKC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Gate Gate Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $2.50M $5M $7.50M $10M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZKC perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.02M 55.5% $1.26M
Bybit $440K 24.0% $384K
HTX $149K 8.1% $114K
MEXC $121K 6.6% $124K
Bitget $41K 2.3% $66K
KuCoin $40K 2.2% $32K
Gate $25K 1.3% $41K
Aster $1,396 0.1% $1,257

ZKC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.84M8Binance 55.5%
$1.51M8Binance 59.3%
$1.59M8Binance 62.8%
$1.36M8Binance 61.7%
$2.40M8Binance 65.1%
$2.84M8Binance 66.3%
$2.61M8Binance 61.8%
$3.57M8Binance 62.6%
$2.12M8Binance 62.4%
$2.51M8Binance 61.9%
$2.43M8Binance 60.6%
$2.06M8Binance 56.1%
$2.77M8Binance 60.2%
$4.79M8Binance 59.2%
not recorded——
$6.43M8Binance 62.5%
$9.21M8Binance 68.3%
$5.33M8Binance 72.8%
$1.56M8Binance 65.7%
$1.71M8Binance 72.5%
$6.93M8Binance 72.6%
$1.71M6Binance 73.1%
$2.47M6Binance 72.6%
$2.56M6Binance 73.9%
$4.47M6Binance 70.5%
$3.36M5Binance 75.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZKC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZKC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZKC volume history

How is ZKC trading volume measured?

The server records every ZKC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZKC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.