TAIKO trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), TAIKO perpetual futures traded $1.09M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 51.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $3.09M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $33.05M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
TAIKO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance51.6%
- Bitget17.6%
- Bybit14.9%
- KuCoin3.8%
- Gate2.0%
- Aster0.2%
- MEXC10.0%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
TAIKO perp volume by exchange
Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $563K | 51.6% | $663K |
| Bitget | $191K | 17.6% | $152K |
| Bybit | $162K | 14.9% | $199K |
| MEXC | $109K | 10.0% | $108K |
| KuCoin | $41K | 3.8% | $48K |
| Gate | $22K | 2.0% | $44K |
| Aster | $2,008 | 0.2% | $1,055 |
TAIKO daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.09M | 7 | Binance 51.6% | |
| $1.75M | 7 | Binance 54.3% | |
| $974K | 7 | Binance 53.5% | |
| $977K | 7 | Binance 59.4% | |
| $1.23M | 7 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $1.11M | 7 | Binance 57.4% | |
| $1.37M | 7 | Binance 55.0% | |
| $2.57M | 7 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $1.43M | 7 | Binance 51.8% | |
| $1.96M | 7 | Binance 52.1% | |
| $2.41M | 7 | Binance 51.4% | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 48.2% | |
| $1.31M | 7 | Binance 49.2% | |
| $1.05M | 7 | Binance 61.7% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.96M | 7 | Binance 49.7% | |
| $1.33M | 7 | Binance 51.2% | |
| $1.90M | 7 | Binance 48.9% | |
| $1.46M | 7 | Binance 56.4% | |
| $1.06M | 7 | Binance 51.4% | |
| $1.55M | 7 | Binance 47.5% | |
| $1.76M | 5 | Binance 49.9% | |
| $2.02M | 5 | Binance 51.0% | |
| $4.85M | 5 | Binance 44.0% | |
| $5.92M | 5 | Binance 59.5% | |
| $33.05M | 4 | Binance 60.4% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TAIKO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the TAIKO volume history
How is TAIKO trading volume measured?
The server records every TAIKO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TAIKO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.