Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

TAIKO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), TAIKO perpetual futures traded $1.09M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 51.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $3.09M a day, and the busiest day was Sep 27, 2026 at $33.05M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days TAIKO overview

TAIKO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance51.6%
  • Bitget17.6%
  • Bybit14.9%
  • KuCoin3.8%
  • Gate2.0%
  • Aster0.2%
  • MEXC10.0%
Stacked area chart of TAIKO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

TAIKO perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $563K 51.6% $663K
Bitget $191K 17.6% $152K
Bybit $162K 14.9% $199K
MEXC $109K 10.0% $108K
KuCoin $41K 3.8% $48K
Gate $22K 2.0% $44K
Aster $2,008 0.2% $1,055

TAIKO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.09M7Binance 51.6%
$1.75M7Binance 54.3%
$974K7Binance 53.5%
$977K7Binance 59.4%
$1.23M7Binance 51.2%
$1.11M7Binance 57.4%
$1.37M7Binance 55.0%
$2.57M7Binance 51.2%
$1.43M7Binance 51.8%
$1.96M7Binance 52.1%
$2.41M7Binance 51.4%
$1.17M7Binance 48.2%
$1.31M7Binance 49.2%
$1.05M7Binance 61.7%
not recorded——
$1.96M7Binance 49.7%
$1.33M7Binance 51.2%
$1.90M7Binance 48.9%
$1.46M7Binance 56.4%
$1.06M7Binance 51.4%
$1.55M7Binance 47.5%
$1.76M5Binance 49.9%
$2.02M5Binance 51.0%
$4.85M5Binance 44.0%
$5.92M5Binance 59.5%
$33.05M4Binance 60.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its TAIKO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/TAIKO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the TAIKO volume history

How is TAIKO trading volume measured?

The server records every TAIKO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bitget, Bybit and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's TAIKO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.