PHAROS trading volume history by exchange
On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), PHAROS perpetual futures traded $2.42M across 3 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 84.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $5.27M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $22.78M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
PHAROS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance84.5%
- Bybit10.1%
- MEXC5.4%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
PHAROS perp volume by exchange
Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $2.05M | 84.5% | $1.60M |
| Bybit | $246K | 10.1% | $194K |
| MEXC | $130K | 5.4% | $175K |
PHAROS daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $2.42M | 3 | Binance 84.5% | |
| $1.28M | 3 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $1.43M | 3 | Binance 78.4% | |
| $1.71M | 3 | Binance 85.1% | |
| $2.67M | 3 | Binance 80.9% | |
| $1.64M | 3 | Binance 77.5% | |
| $2.63M | 3 | Binance 83.8% | |
| $2.08M | 3 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $1.03M | 3 | Binance 78.2% | |
| $1.87M | 3 | Binance 78.9% | |
| $2.23M | 3 | Binance 78.5% | |
| $2.00M | 3 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $1.44M | 3 | Binance 86.0% | |
| $1.72M | 3 | Binance 82.3% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $5.18M | 3 | Binance 84.3% | |
| $4.57M | 3 | Binance 79.2% | |
| $8.07M | 3 | Binance 83.1% | |
| $22.78M | 3 | Binance 87.5% | |
| $2.90M | 3 | Binance 78.3% | |
| $7.50M | 3 | Binance 81.5% | |
| $6.69M | 2 | Binance 83.9% | |
| $17.73M | 2 | Binance 84.9% | |
| $4.91M | 2 | Binance 75.5% | |
| $10.58M | 2 | Binance 85.8% | |
| $14.77M | 2 | Binance 84.1% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PHAROS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the PHAROS volume history
How is PHAROS trading volume measured?
The server records every PHAROS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit and MEXC. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PHAROS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.