Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

PHAROS trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 22, 2026 (UTC), PHAROS perpetual futures traded $2.42M across 3 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 84.5%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026, volume was recorded on 25 of 26 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 25 recorded days was $5.27M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 4, 2026 at $22.78M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days PHAROS overview

PHAROS daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 22, 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance84.5%
  • Bybit10.1%
  • MEXC5.4%
Stacked area chart of PHAROS daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 22, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

PHAROS perp volume by exchange

Oct 22, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 16 – Oct 22
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.05M 84.5% $1.60M
Bybit $246K 10.1% $194K
MEXC $130K 5.4% $175K

PHAROS daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.42M3Binance 84.5%
$1.28M3Binance 73.5%
$1.43M3Binance 78.4%
$1.71M3Binance 85.1%
$2.67M3Binance 80.9%
$1.64M3Binance 77.5%
$2.63M3Binance 83.8%
$2.08M3Binance 70.9%
$1.03M3Binance 78.2%
$1.87M3Binance 78.9%
$2.23M3Binance 78.5%
$2.00M3Binance 73.4%
$1.44M3Binance 86.0%
$1.72M3Binance 82.3%
not recorded——
$5.18M3Binance 84.3%
$4.57M3Binance 79.2%
$8.07M3Binance 83.1%
$22.78M3Binance 87.5%
$2.90M3Binance 78.3%
$7.50M3Binance 81.5%
$6.69M2Binance 83.9%
$17.73M2Binance 84.9%
$4.91M2Binance 75.5%
$10.58M2Binance 85.8%
$14.77M2Binance 84.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its PHAROS perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/PHAROS/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the PHAROS volume history

How is PHAROS trading volume measured?

The server records every PHAROS perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit and MEXC. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's PHAROS perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.