Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

VeThor Token (VTHO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 20, 2026 (UTC), VTHO perpetual futures traded $2.89M across 4 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 81.6%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026, volume was recorded on 23 of 24 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 23 recorded days was $9.12M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 6, 2026 at $61.92M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days VTHO overview

VTHO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 20, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance81.6%
  • Bitget9.6%
  • Gate3.2%
  • MEXC5.6%
Stacked area chart of VTHO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 20, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $20M $40M $60M $80M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 19

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

VTHO perp volume by exchange

Oct 20, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 14 – Oct 20
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $2.36M 81.6% $3.05M
Bitget $277K 9.6% $411K
MEXC $161K 5.6% $145K
Gate $93K 3.2% $92K

VTHO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$2.89M4Binance 81.6%
$2.45M4Binance 82.0%
$3.61M4Binance 75.5%
$4.19M4Binance 84.0%
$3.20M4Binance 85.3%
$6.25M4Binance 84.0%
$3.30M4Binance 83.7%
$4.52M4Binance 86.4%
$9.87M4Binance 85.2%
$6.58M4Binance 85.5%
$10.88M4Binance 84.3%
$4.33M4Binance 84.7%
not recorded——
$16.26M4Binance 86.1%
$61.92M4Binance 86.6%
$5.99M4Binance 86.3%
$2.97M4Binance 85.7%
$3.14M4Binance 88.8%
$8.08M4Binance 88.6%
$9.58M3Binance 92.8%
$9.58M3Binance 92.1%
$6.68M3Binance 92.6%
$9.48M3Binance 89.4%
$14.06M3Binance 89.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its VTHO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/VTHO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the VTHO volume history

How is VTHO trading volume measured?

The server records every VTHO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 1 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's VTHO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.