Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

YFI trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), YFI perpetual futures traded $4.20M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 77.0%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $3.51M a day, and the busiest day was 3 Oct 2026 at $10.19M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days YFI overview

YFI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance77.0%
  • Bybit15.6%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Gate1.2%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC4.5%
Stacked area chart of YFI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $5M $10M $15M $20M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

YFI perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $3.23M 77.0% $1.96M
Bybit $655K 15.6% $249K
MEXC $191K 4.5% $163K
KuCoin $61K 1.4% $42K
Gate $52K 1.2% $26K
Aster $4,438 0.1% $1,450

YFI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$4.20M6Binance 77.0%
$1.86M6Binance 76.8%
$2.41M6Binance 83.2%
$1.86M6Binance 78.8%
$2.10M6Binance 84.8%
$1.76M6Binance 83.1%
$2.93M6Binance 81.1%
$2.37M6Binance 76.2%
$2.40M6Binance 73.8%
$1.93M6Binance 74.5%
$1.65M6Binance 74.9%
$2.20M6Binance 73.9%
$2.41M6Binance 72.4%
$2.06M6Binance 79.4%
$4.36M6Binance 78.0%
$3.30M6Binance 80.1%
$3.81M6Binance 80.3%
$3.37M6Binance 78.3%
$2.59M6Binance 81.3%
$2.72M6Binance 78.2%
$4.42M6Binance 79.6%
not recorded——
$3.71M6Binance 78.5%
$5.25M6Binance 77.6%
$6.35M6Binance 81.4%
$6.14M6Binance 76.9%
$10.19M6Binance 81.6%
$4.60M6Binance 77.0%
$2.67M4Binance 89.7%
$4.77M4Binance 87.8%
$4.28M4Binance 87.8%
$4.61M4Binance 78.6%
$3.20M3Binance 77.9%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its YFI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/YFI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the YFI volume history

How is YFI trading volume measured?

The server records every YFI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's YFI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.