Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Fusionist (ACE) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ACE perpetual futures traded $9.50M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $15.94M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 7, 2026 at $32.82M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ACE overview

ACE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.0%
  • KuCoin1.4%
  • Bybit9.8%
  • Bitget1.8%
  • Gate12.5%
  • Hyperliquid1.1%
  • HTX0.6%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC4.6%
Stacked area chart of ACE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster HTX HTX Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ACE perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.45M 68.0% $11.82M
Gate $1.19M 12.5% $1.33M
Bybit $930K 9.8% $1.44M
MEXC $434K 4.6% $728K
Bitget $166K 1.8% $427K
KuCoin $133K 1.4% $228K
Hyperliquid $109K 1.1% $221K
HTX $53K 0.6% $55K
Aster $30K 0.3% $54K

ACE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$9.50M9Binance 68.0%
$7.63M9Binance 65.6%
$12.75M9Binance 73.6%
$24.14M9Binance 76.3%
$18.03M9Binance 71.7%
$25.49M9Binance 75.0%
$16.56M9Binance 69.2%
$6.93M9Binance 68.2%
$10.08M9Binance 71.1%
$15.58M9Binance 75.2%
not recorded——
$32.82M9Binance 75.5%
$11.86M9Binance 71.1%
$16.48M9Binance 74.1%
$9.10M9Binance 71.1%
$9.70M9Binance 65.3%
$16.18M9Binance 68.6%
$19.37M7Binance 69.4%
$15.50M7Binance 78.6%
$14.94M7Binance 74.0%
$22.38M7Binance 80.4%
$19.81M6Binance 77.6%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ACE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ACE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ACE volume history

How is ACE trading volume measured?

The server records every ACE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of MEXC, Binance, KuCoin and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ACE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.