Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Treasure (MAGIC) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), MAGIC perpetual futures traded $23.24M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 70.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $149.42M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 10, 2026 at $1.15B.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days MAGIC overview

MAGIC daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance70.0%
  • Gate11.4%
  • Bybit9.2%
  • KuCoin1.0%
  • Bitget2.0%
  • HTX0.3%
  • MEXC6.2%
Stacked area chart of MAGIC daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC HTX HTX Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Gate Gate Binance Binance $0 $500M $1B $1.50B $2B Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

MAGIC perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $16.26M 70.0% $77.63M
Gate $2.64M 11.4% $8.88M
Bybit $2.13M 9.2% $9.46M
MEXC $1.44M 6.2% $4.39M
Bitget $469K 2.0% $6.93M
KuCoin $234K 1.0% $2.00M
HTX $66K 0.3% $127K

MAGIC daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$23.24M7Binance 70.0%
$25.61M7Binance 72.0%
$30.49M7Binance 73.0%
$85.79M7Binance 73.5%
$69.65M7Binance 70.9%
$171.68M7Binance 70.9%
$359.50M7Binance 70.1%
$600.25M6Binance 70.5%
$1.15B6Binance 73.7%
$414.94M6Binance 76.0%
not recorded——
$35.46M6Binance 76.3%
$22.09M6Binance 72.4%
$5.79M6Binance 73.0%
$19.15M6Binance 75.7%
$10.36M6Binance 76.7%
$44.73M6Binance 75.1%
$10.64M4Binance 82.6%
$6.83M4Binance 80.8%
$4.49M4Binance 77.9%
$11.85M4Binance 77.5%
$38.19M4Binance 73.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its MAGIC perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/MAGIC/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the MAGIC volume history

How is MAGIC trading volume measured?

The server records every MAGIC perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Gate, MEXC and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's MAGIC perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.