Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

KAITO trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), KAITO perpetual futures traded $11.03M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 68.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $15.18M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 3, 2026 at $27.37M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days KAITO overview

KAITO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance68.0%
  • KuCoin2.4%
  • Bybit9.1%
  • Bitget5.1%
  • Hyperliquid5.4%
  • Gate7.2%
  • Lighter0.1%
  • Aster0.0%
  • MEXC2.6%
Stacked area chart of KAITO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Gate Gate Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $10M $20M $30M $40M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

KAITO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $7.50M 68.0% $8.25M
Bybit $1.00M 9.1% $1.34M
Gate $796K 7.2% $858K
Hyperliquid $592K 5.4% $409K
Bitget $565K 5.1% $711K
MEXC $290K 2.6% $325K
KuCoin $268K 2.4% $286K
Lighter $12K 0.1% $16K
Aster $2,070 0.0% $13K

KAITO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$11.03M9Binance 68.0%
$7.98M9Binance 70.9%
$10.00M9Binance 68.6%
$19.47M9Binance 64.2%
$10.77M9Binance 63.7%
$13.36M9Binance 70.7%
$12.80M9Binance 69.6%
$8.33M9Binance 68.7%
$8.94M9Binance 65.6%
$9.55M9Binance 72.4%
not recorded——
$16.62M9Binance 63.3%
$10.71M9Binance 64.5%
$14.16M9Binance 63.6%
$12.62M9Binance 65.7%
$27.37M9Binance 63.1%
$26.25M9Binance 66.2%
$16.68M7Binance 66.8%
$20.76M7Binance 63.8%
$19.77M7Binance 63.4%
$25.49M6Binance 63.5%
$16.13M5Binance 61.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its KAITO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/KAITO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the KAITO volume history

How is KAITO trading volume measured?

The server records every KAITO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Bitget and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's KAITO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.