Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Horizen (ZEN) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ZEN perpetual futures traded $9.63M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $20.82M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 2, 2026 at $40.26M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ZEN overview

ZEN daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance63.4%
  • KuCoin12.0%
  • Bybit5.9%
  • Bitget3.6%
  • Hyperliquid1.5%
  • Aster0.4%
  • MEXC13.3%
Stacked area chart of ZEN daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ZEN perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $6.10M 63.4% $8.90M
MEXC $1.28M 13.3% $1.55M
KuCoin $1.15M 12.0% $1.20M
Bybit $568K 5.9% $1.16M
Bitget $342K 3.6% $647K
Hyperliquid $146K 1.5% $277K
Aster $41K 0.4% $30K

ZEN daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$9.63M7Binance 63.4%
$7.69M7Binance 61.2%
$13.65M7Binance 64.9%
$17.68M7Binance 65.1%
$12.96M7Binance 69.3%
$15.45M7Binance 67.7%
$19.32M7Binance 60.7%
$10.15M7Binance 62.8%
$8.68M7Binance 55.3%
$19.55M7KuCoin 46.6%
not recorded——
$32.40M7Binance 47.5%
$23.25M7Binance 46.9%
$24.25M7Binance 51.5%
$15.09M7Binance 42.2%
$17.28M7Binance 43.7%
$40.26M7Binance 47.2%
$18.62M5Binance 72.2%
$36.37M5Binance 75.2%
$27.22M5Binance 81.1%
$39.28M5Binance 78.4%
$28.42M4Binance 79.1%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ZEN perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ZEN/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ZEN volume history

How is ZEN trading volume measured?

The server records every ZEN perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ZEN perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.