Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

ALPINE trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 29 Oct 2026 (UTC), ALPINE perpetual futures traded $1.93M across 5 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 52.5%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 32 of 33 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 32 recorded days was $1.64M a day, and the busiest day was 4 Oct 2026 at $7.93M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ALPINE overview

ALPINE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 29 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance52.5%
  • KuCoin37.3%
  • Bybit3.4%
  • Gate1.1%
  • MEXC5.7%
Stacked area chart of ALPINE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 29 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $2M $4M $6M $8M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ALPINE perp volume by exchange

29 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 23 Oct – 29 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $1.01M 52.5% $531K
KuCoin $719K 37.3% $408K
MEXC $111K 5.7% $106K
Bybit $65K 3.4% $27K
Gate $21K 1.1% $9,867

ALPINE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.93M5Binance 52.5%
$950K5Binance 43.4%
$818K5Binance 48.7%
$957K5KuCoin 45.1%
$796K5Binance 55.2%
$944K5Binance 48.6%
$1.18M5Binance 51.4%
$1.29M5Binance 59.6%
$847K5Binance 50.0%
$1.03M5Binance 46.0%
$910K5KuCoin 44.1%
$1.55M5Binance 56.1%
$1.05M5Binance 49.4%
$1.09M5Binance 44.9%
$1.64M5Binance 55.2%
$1.12M5KuCoin 45.1%
$1.26M5KuCoin 47.2%
$1.29M5Binance 54.5%
$1.08M5Binance 48.5%
$1.11M5Binance 51.0%
$1.44M5KuCoin 48.9%
not recorded——
$6.31M5Binance 58.6%
$3.19M5Binance 61.6%
$4.30M5KuCoin 71.6%
$7.93M5Binance 63.6%
$1.72M5KuCoin 47.5%
$1.47M5Binance 54.2%
$518K3Binance 95.9%
$487K3Binance 95.7%
$602K3Binance 97.2%
$917K3Binance 95.5%
$721K3Binance 96.3%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ALPINE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ALPINE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ALPINE volume history

How is ALPINE trading volume measured?

The server records every ALPINE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, KuCoin, Gate and 2 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ALPINE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.