Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Lido DAO (LDO) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), LDO perpetual futures traded $35.08M across 9 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 48.0%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $53.15M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $85.44M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days LDO overview

LDO daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance48.0%
  • Bybit17.2%
  • Gate1.2%
  • Hyperliquid2.4%
  • KuCoin16.0%
  • Bitget3.3%
  • Lighter0.3%
  • Aster0.1%
  • MEXC11.6%
Stacked area chart of LDO daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Lighter Lighter Bitget Bitget KuCoin KuCoin Hyperliquid Hyperliquid Gate Gate Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $25M $50M $75M $100M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

LDO perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $16.84M 48.0% $26.91M
Bybit $6.02M 17.2% $7.22M
KuCoin $5.61M 16.0% $13.95M
MEXC $4.08M 11.6% $5.70M
Bitget $1.15M 3.3% $1.78M
Hyperliquid $829K 2.4% $1.75M
Gate $415K 1.2% $648K
Lighter $91K 0.3% $137K
Aster $32K 0.1% $78K

LDO daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$35.08M9Binance 48.0%
$30.21M9Binance 46.9%
$53.48M9Binance 46.1%
$77.39M9Binance 45.7%
$59.05M9Binance 44.2%
$85.44M9Binance 42.9%
$66.61M9Binance 51.9%
$38.34M9Binance 43.9%
$34.00M9Binance 38.5%
$59.57M9Binance 46.4%
not recorded——
$57.98M9Binance 48.6%
$45.23M9Binance 46.6%
$52.00M9Binance 38.4%
$25.33M9Binance 47.1%
$44.69M9Binance 39.4%
$72.97M9Binance 48.9%
$45.49M7Binance 60.7%
$68.88M7Binance 62.7%
$56.70M7Binance 61.7%
$64.85M6Binance 63.9%
$42.85M5Binance 62.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its LDO perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/LDO/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the LDO volume history

How is LDO trading volume measured?

The server records every LDO perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, MEXC and 6 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's LDO perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.