Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AriaAI (ARIA) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), ARIA perpetual futures traded $205.82M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 69.7%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $13.27M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 18, 2026 at $205.82M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days ARIA overview

ARIA daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance69.7%
  • Bybit19.8%
  • Bitget6.5%
  • KuCoin1.3%
  • Gate1.8%
  • Aster0.3%
  • MEXC0.7%
Stacked area chart of ARIA daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bitget Bitget Bybit Bybit Binance Binance $0 $100M $200M $300M $400M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

ARIA perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $143.48M 69.7% $25.03M
Bybit $40.73M 19.8% $6.89M
Bitget $13.43M 6.5% $2.31M
Gate $3.69M 1.8% $698K
KuCoin $2.61M 1.3% $439K
MEXC $1.35M 0.7% $324K
Aster $533K 0.3% $87K

ARIA daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$205.82M7Binance 69.7%
$11.43M7Binance 71.3%
$16.67M7Binance 72.5%
$11.47M7Binance 68.9%
$1.63M7Binance 73.6%
$2.22M7Binance 69.7%
$1.18M7Binance 71.1%
$914K7Binance 71.0%
$2.95M7Binance 76.6%
$1.73M7Binance 66.9%
not recorded——
$2.38M7Binance 65.8%
$1.52M7Binance 70.5%
$1.93M7Binance 72.3%
$5.03M7Binance 74.6%
$1.59M7Binance 66.7%
$1.90M7Binance 65.5%
$1.42M5Binance 82.0%
$1.45M5Binance 75.1%
$1.53M5Binance 77.1%
$1.88M5Binance 73.5%
$2.00M4Binance 70.4%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its ARIA perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/ARIA/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the ARIA volume history

How is ARIA trading volume measured?

The server records every ARIA perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's ARIA perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.