AWE trading volume history by exchange
On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), AWE perpetual futures traded $1.38M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.0%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $2.05M a day, and the busiest day was 27 Sep 2026 at $5.50M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
AWE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance63.0%
- Bitget14.8%
- Bybit8.9%
- KuCoin4.3%
- Gate0.6%
- Aster0.5%
- MEXC7.8%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
AWE perp volume by exchange
27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $871K | 63.0% | $1.13M |
| Bitget | $205K | 14.8% | $163K |
| Bybit | $123K | 8.9% | $179K |
| MEXC | $108K | 7.8% | $128K |
| KuCoin | $59K | 4.3% | $71K |
| Gate | $8,828 | 0.6% | $9,077 |
| Aster | $7,444 | 0.5% | $4,119 |
AWE daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.38M | 7 | Binance 63.0% | |
| $1.20M | 7 | Binance 65.8% | |
| $1.79M | 7 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $1.66M | 7 | Binance 59.9% | |
| $1.55M | 7 | Binance 64.7% | |
| $2.33M | 7 | Binance 70.9% | |
| $1.87M | 7 | Binance 68.4% | |
| $1.76M | 7 | Binance 68.8% | |
| $1.66M | 7 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $3.29M | 7 | Binance 70.7% | |
| $1.72M | 7 | Binance 75.5% | |
| $1.26M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $1.25M | 7 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $1.79M | 7 | Binance 67.1% | |
| $2.48M | 7 | Binance 71.4% | |
| $1.99M | 7 | Binance 64.5% | |
| $1.49M | 7 | Binance 66.5% | |
| $1.82M | 7 | Binance 65.7% | |
| $944K | 7 | Binance 66.0% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $1.17M | 7 | Binance 64.8% | |
| $1.19M | 7 | Binance 70.5% | |
| $2.96M | 7 | Binance 74.6% | |
| $1.21M | 7 | Binance 59.1% | |
| $1.64M | 7 | Binance 72.0% | |
| $2.32M | 7 | Binance 71.5% | |
| $3.95M | 5 | Binance 74.8% | |
| $2.84M | 5 | Binance 72.9% | |
| $2.97M | 5 | Binance 66.3% | |
| $2.59M | 5 | Binance 69.5% | |
| $5.50M | 4 | Binance 73.7% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AWE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the AWE volume history
How is AWE trading volume measured?
The server records every AWE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AWE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.