Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

AWE trading volume history by exchange

Starred coins are highlighted in the spike feed and listed on your watchlist.

On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), AWE perpetual futures traded $1.38M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 63.0%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $2.05M a day, and the busiest day was 27 Sep 2026 at $5.50M.

Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days AWE overview

AWE daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days

Download CSV

  • Binance63.0%
  • Bitget14.8%
  • Bybit8.9%
  • KuCoin4.3%
  • Gate0.6%
  • Aster0.5%
  • MEXC7.8%
Stacked area chart of AWE daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026. No volume was recorded on 8 Oct 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate KuCoin KuCoin Bybit Bybit Bitget Bitget Binance Binance $0 $1.50M $3M $4.50M $6M 28 Sep 5 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

AWE perp volume by exchange

27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $871K 63.0% $1.13M
Bitget $205K 14.8% $163K
Bybit $123K 8.9% $179K
MEXC $108K 7.8% $128K
KuCoin $59K 4.3% $71K
Gate $8,828 0.6% $9,077
Aster $7,444 0.5% $4,119

AWE daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$1.38M7Binance 63.0%
$1.20M7Binance 65.8%
$1.79M7Binance 73.3%
$1.66M7Binance 59.9%
$1.55M7Binance 64.7%
$2.33M7Binance 70.9%
$1.87M7Binance 68.4%
$1.76M7Binance 68.8%
$1.66M7Binance 69.2%
$3.29M7Binance 70.7%
$1.72M7Binance 75.5%
$1.26M7Binance 70.3%
$1.25M7Binance 64.5%
$1.79M7Binance 67.1%
$2.48M7Binance 71.4%
$1.99M7Binance 64.5%
$1.49M7Binance 66.5%
$1.82M7Binance 65.7%
$944K7Binance 66.0%
not recorded——
$1.17M7Binance 64.8%
$1.19M7Binance 70.5%
$2.96M7Binance 74.6%
$1.21M7Binance 59.1%
$1.64M7Binance 72.0%
$2.32M7Binance 71.5%
$3.95M5Binance 74.8%
$2.84M5Binance 72.9%
$2.97M5Binance 66.3%
$2.59M5Binance 69.5%
$5.50M4Binance 73.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its AWE perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/AWE/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the AWE volume history

How is AWE trading volume measured?

The server records every AWE perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's AWE perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.