FIGHT trading volume history by exchange
On 27 Oct 2026 (UTC), FIGHT perpetual futures traded $1.62M across 7 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 66.2%. From 27 Sep 2026 to 27 Oct 2026, volume was recorded on 30 of 31 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 30 recorded days was $2.68M a day, and the busiest day was 2 Oct 2026 at $8.97M.
Share: Share on X Telegram Reddit Download the 1200×630 card
FIGHT daily perpetual futures volume by exchange
27 Sep 2026 – 27 Oct 2026 · USD, UTC days- Binance66.2%
- Bybit15.0%
- Bitget4.9%
- KuCoin2.9%
- Gate2.0%
- Aster1.8%
- MEXC7.2%
No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.
FIGHT perp volume by exchange
27 Oct 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average 21 Oct – 27 Oct| Exchange | Volume | Share | 7-day average |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binance | $1.08M | 66.2% | $1.61M |
| Bybit | $244K | 15.0% | $246K |
| MEXC | $117K | 7.2% | $122K |
| Bitget | $79K | 4.9% | $136K |
| KuCoin | $47K | 2.9% | $59K |
| Gate | $33K | 2.0% | $41K |
| Aster | $29K | 1.8% | $14K |
FIGHT daily perp volume history
newest first · UTC days| Day | Perp volume | Exchanges | Largest |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1.62M | 7 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $3.67M | 7 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $1.60M | 7 | Binance 71.1% | |
| $2.59M | 7 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $1.46M | 7 | Binance 75.3% | |
| $2.29M | 7 | Binance 73.5% | |
| $2.36M | 7 | Binance 73.2% | |
| $1.92M | 7 | Binance 70.3% | |
| $1.34M | 7 | Binance 73.1% | |
| $1.49M | 7 | Binance 77.1% | |
| $1.60M | 7 | Binance 72.2% | |
| $1.60M | 7 | Binance 73.4% | |
| $2.39M | 7 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $2.76M | 7 | Binance 76.1% | |
| $3.25M | 7 | Binance 73.3% | |
| $1.96M | 7 | Binance 72.8% | |
| $1.46M | 7 | Binance 69.4% | |
| $1.31M | 7 | Binance 74.5% | |
| $2.61M | 7 | Binance 51.2% | |
| not recorded | — | — | |
| $4.51M | 7 | Binance 69.9% | |
| $2.05M | 7 | Binance 71.4% | |
| $3.34M | 7 | Binance 67.0% | |
| $2.53M | 7 | Binance 70.1% | |
| $3.07M | 7 | Binance 66.2% | |
| $8.97M | 7 | Binance 69.2% | |
| $4.43M | 5 | Binance 79.7% | |
| $2.64M | 5 | Binance 74.8% | |
| $5.12M | 5 | Binance 80.1% | |
| $2.76M | 5 | Binance 75.1% | |
| $1.76M | 4 | Binance 73.3% |
Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its FIGHT perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.
About the FIGHT volume history
How is FIGHT trading volume measured?
The server records every FIGHT perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, Bybit, Bitget and 4 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's FIGHT perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.
Why can an exchange's share jump?
Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.