Swolecharts
Live crypto data · 10 exchanges
Connecting…Log inSign up

Bluwhale (BLUAI) trading volume history by exchange

On Oct 18, 2026 (UTC), BLUAI perpetual futures traded $6.55M across 6 exchanges; Binance had the largest share at 72.4%. From Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026, volume was recorded on 21 of 22 UTC days (1 day not recorded); the average over the 21 recorded days was $5.23M a day, and the busiest day was Oct 13, 2026 at $48.10M.

Share: · Share on X · Telegram · Reddit · · Download the 1200×630 card

Daily, UTC · last 90 completed days BLUAI overview

BLUAI daily perpetual futures volume by exchange

Sep 27, 2026 – Oct 18, 2026 · USD, UTC days
  • Binance72.4%
  • KuCoin3.5%
  • Bybit16.2%
  • Gate3.2%
  • Aster1.6%
  • MEXC3.0%
Stacked area chart of BLUAI daily perpetual futures volume in US dollars by exchange, Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 18, 2026. No volume was recorded on Oct 8, 2026; the chart is left blank there. MEXC MEXC Aster Aster Gate Gate Bybit Bybit KuCoin KuCoin Binance Binance $0 $15M $30M $45M $60M Sep 28 Oct 5 Oct 12

No volume was recorded on (UTC); the chart is left blank there rather than drawn as zero.

BLUAI perp volume by exchange

Oct 18, 2026 (UTC) · share of the day's total · 7-day average Oct 12 – Oct 18
ExchangeVolumeShare7-day average
Binance $4.74M 72.4% $8.72M
Bybit $1.06M 16.2% $1.39M
KuCoin $230K 3.5% $112K
Gate $213K 3.2% $580K
MEXC $196K 3.0% $189K
Aster $106K 1.6% $97K

BLUAI daily perp volume history

newest first · UTC days
DayPerp volumeExchangesLargest
$6.55M6Binance 72.4%
$6.08M6Binance 75.9%
$2.49M6Binance 75.0%
$3.89M6Binance 75.3%
$9.32M6Binance 78.9%
$48.10M6Binance 80.6%
$1.17M6Binance 65.9%
$1.62M6Binance 60.6%
$873K6Binance 68.6%
$1.32M6Binance 65.2%
not recorded——
$1.78M6Binance 73.0%
$1.33M6Binance 70.5%
$2.94M6Binance 69.2%
$1.34M6Binance 64.7%
$1.39M6Binance 65.4%
$5.00M6Binance 75.8%
$5.95M4Binance 73.0%
$2.24M4Binance 79.6%
$2.29M4Binance 67.0%
$2.91M4Binance 72.7%
$1.17M3Binance 70.7%

Each exchange's volume for a day is the 24h volume of its BLUAI perpetual markets at the end of that UTC day, summed in US dollars; Hyperliquid includes its HIP-3 markets. Spot volume is not included. See exchange market share for all coins.

Cite this data

Live page: https://swolecharts.com/coin/BLUAI/volume

Free to quote, chart and embed with a link back to swolecharts.com.

About the BLUAI volume history

How is BLUAI trading volume measured?

The server records every BLUAI perpetual market's 24h volume each hour from the public APIs of Binance, MEXC, KuCoin and 3 more. A day's volume per exchange is the last 24h reading of that UTC day, converted to US dollars and summed over the exchange's BLUAI perps. Today's unfinished day is left out.

Why can an exchange's share jump?

Exchanges were added to the tracker on different dates, and markets list and delist. A venue that starts reporting adds its volume from that day, so a jump in the total or in the shares can be a coverage change rather than a market move.